News | Archives | Rally Forum | GuestBook | Gallery | Statistics | RP Info | Rallying links | Index

World Rally Championship 2006 / Teams & Drivers

Please, inform if you know someone else car / driver combination during the season 2006. 
Only the following category cars will be added: World Rally Car, Super 1600 & Group N 
email: rfparadise@hotmail.com

 

WORKS TEAMS (M1)

EVENTS: MC,S,MEX,E,F,RA,I,GR,D,FIN,J,CY,TR,AUS,NZ,GB

Kronos Total Citroen World Rally Team

B

Sponsors: Total, Gauloises, Kizz-me, Nikko, Eurodatacar

Citroën Xsara WRC

Tyres: BF Goodrich

Team Address: Rue Pieds d'Alouette, 37, 5100 Namur (Naninne), Belgium

Team Principal: Mark Van Dalen

Coordination/Logistics: Luc Manset

Team Director: Michel Legros Technical manager: Jean-Pierre Debacker

Web:

www.kronosracing.com

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

Events

1

Sebastien Loeb / Daniel Elena

F/MC

ALL (-TR;AUS,NZ)
2

Xavier Pons / Carlos del Barrio

E

ALL (-J)
2

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

ALL 

1

Colin McRae / Nicky Grist

GB

TR

       
logo

BP- Ford World Rally Team

GB

Sponsors: British Petroil / Castrol, Puma, Kärcher

Ford Focus RS WRC06

Tyres: BF Goodrich

Team Address: M-Sport, Dovenby Hall Estate, Dovenby, Cockermouth, Cumbria CA13 0PN, United Kingdom

Director: Jost Capito

Team Director: Malcolm Wilson

Sporting Advisor: Phil Short

Co-ordination Manager: John Millington

Technical Director: Christian Loriaux

Chief Designer: Simon Carrier

Test Driver: Roman Kresta

Web:

www.fordracing.com/worldrally

Nr

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

Events

3

Marcus Grönholm / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

ALL

4

Mikko Hirvonen / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

ALL

       
logo

Subaru World Rally Team

GB

Sponsors: 555, Motul, Corona Extra, Big One, Sparco, BBS

Subaru Impreza WRC 2006

Tyres: Pirelli

Team Address: Prodrive Ltd, Acorn Way, Banbury, Oxon. OX16 7XS, United Kingdom

Managing Director: Richard Taylor

Operation Director: Paul Howarth

Sporting Director: Luis Moya

Director of Engineering: Steve Farrell

Manufacturer Principal Engineer:  Shigeo Sugaya

Chief Designer: Christophe Chapelin

Test Driver: Pasi Hagström Chief Rally Engineer: Pierre Genon
Web: www.swrt.com

Nr

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

Events

5 Petter Solberg / Philip Mills N/GB ALL
6

Chris Atkinson / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

ALL

6

Stephane Sarrazin / Stéphane Prevot

F/B

MC,E,F,D

Toshihiro Arai / Tony Sircombe

J/NZ

J

       
WORKS SUPPORTED TEAMS (M2)
logo

OMV- Peugeot Norway W.R.T. 

A

Sponsors: OMV, Expert, EnPro, Exide

Peugeot 307 WRC

Tyres: BF Goodrich

Team Address: Bozian Racing Team, 45 Rue Bruyeres - Z.A. Des Bruyres, 69330 Pusignan, France

Director: Jacky Bozian

Team Manager: Arthur Bozian

Rally Engineer: Bruno Besset

Web:

www.owrt.com

wwww.bozian-racing.com

Nr

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

Events

7

Manfred Stohl / Ilka Minor

A

ALL
8

Henning Solberg / Cato Menkerud

N

MC,S,MEX,RA,I,GR,FIN,CY,TR,AUS,NZ,GB
logo

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team

GB Sponsors: Eddie Stobart, Vodka Kick, Marsh, SDC Trailers

Ford Focus RS WRC04

Tyres: BF Goodrich

Team Address: The Inside Line Ltd, Hamilton House, Station Road Strathaven, Lanarkshire Scotland, United Kingdom, ML10 6BE

Web:

www.stobartmotorsport.com

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

9

Matthew Wilson / Michael Orr

GB

ALL

10

Luis Perez Companc / Jose Maria Volta

RA

S,MEX,RA,I,J,CY,AUS,NZ
10

Kosti Katajamäki / Timo Alanne

FIN

S,I,GR,FIN,TR

10

Jari-Matti Latvala / Miikka Anttila

FIN

E,F,D,GB

10

Pieter Tsjoen / Eddy Chevaillier

B

MC,D

Juan Pablo Raies / Jorge Perez Companc

RA

CY
logo

Red Bull Škoda Team

A

Sponsors: Red Bull, Shell, Nevado, Recaro,Remus, Eibach

Skoda Fabia WRC05

Tyres: BF Goodrich

Team Address: Baumschlager Rally & Racing, 4581 Rosenau am Hengstpass, Nr. 154, Austria

Director: Raimund Baumschlager

Team Manager: Armin Schwarz

Web:

www.redbullskoda.com

Technical Manager: Dietmar Metrich

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

Events

11

Gilles Panizzi / Herve Panizzi

F

MC,E
11

Harri Rovanperä / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

F,I,GR,CY,TR,GB

12

Andreas Aigner / Klaus Wicha

A/D

MC,S,E,F,I,GR,D,CY,TR,GB
12

Mattias Ekstrom / Stefan Bergman

S

S,D
logo

First Motorsport Skoda Team

B

Sponsors: Kizz Me, GT2, OMP

Skoda Fabia WRC05

Tyres: BF Goodrich

Team Address: First Motorsport, Rue du Géron, 30 5300 Seilles (Andenne), Belgium

Team Principal: Willy Collignon

Web:

www.firstmotorsport.com

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

Events

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

MC,E,F,I,GR,D,TR,GB

     
logo

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

CZ

Sponsors: Matador, Shell, SkoFIN, Ferodo, Champion, Global

Skoda Fabia WRC05

Tyres: Matador

Team Address: Josef Kopecký Motorsport, K Tabulkám 1431, 517 41 Kostelec nad Orlicí, Czech Republic

Team Manager: Josef Kopecky

PR Manager: Pavel Turek

Web:

www.motorsport-kopecky.cz

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

Events

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schonvanek

CZ

MC,S,E,F,I,GR,D,FIN,TR,GB
     
logo

Mitsubishi Motors Motor Sports

I

Sponsors: 

Mitsubishi Lancer  WRC05

Tyres: Pirelli

Team Address: Italy

Team Principal:

Team Manager: Mario Fornaris

Web:

www.ralliart.it

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

Events

Gianluigi Galli / Giovanni Bernacchini

I

MC,S (Ralliart Italy)

Daniel Carlsson / Bo Holmstrand

S

S,FIN

Jussi Välimäki / Jarkko Kalliolepo

FIN

I,GR,FIN

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

FIN

OTHER TEAMS:

AP = Asia-Pasific Rally Championships

ERC = European Rally Championships

ME = Middle East Championships

AUT = Austrian Rally Championships

BEL = Belgium Rally Championships

BRC = British Rally Championships

CZ = Czech Rally Championships

D = Germany Rally Championships

EE = Estonian Rally Championships

FIN = Finnish Rally Championships

F = French Rally Championships

GR = Greece Rally Championships

H = Hungarian Rally Championships

IRL = Ireland Tarmac Rally Championships

I = Italian Rally Championships

N = Norwegian Rally Championships

POL = Polish Rally Championships

POR = Portugal Rally Championships

SPA = Spanish Rally Championships

S = Swedish Rally Championships

TR = Turkish Rally Championships

       

Citroen Dealers

Citroën Xsara WRC

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events 

Janne Tuohino / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

S,FIN (PH Sport)

Toni Gardemeister / Jakke Honkanen

FIN

GR,D,CY (Astra)
F

Patrick Henry / Magali Lombard

F

(PH Sport)

       

Hyundai Dealers

Hyundai Accent WRC3.5

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

TR

Cem Aytac / Akan Keskiner

TR

TR (Toksport)

       

Ford Dealers

Ford Focus RS WRC

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

Steve Perez / Steve Harris

GB

E

Emmanuel Stefanis / Konstantinos Stefanis

GR

GR (JM Engineering)

IRL

Gareth MacHale / Paul Nagle

IRL

MC,MEX,E,RA,I,D,J,GB

IRL

Austin MacHale / Bryan Murphy

IRL

MC

IRL

Eamonn Boland / Francis Regan

IRL/GB

MC

FIN

Jarmo Mikkonen / Hannu Ervasto

FIN

FIN

Ari Vihavainen / Harri Kaapro

FIN

FIN

Jukka Hiltunen / Seppo Kopra

FIN

FIN

Ioannis Papadimitriou / Allan Harryman

GR/GB

GB

Andreas Mikkelsen / Ola Floene

N

GB (Ramsport)

NL

Peter Bijvelds / Bart Hissink

NL

(Bijvelds Sport)

N

Tomas Schie / Göran Bergsten

N/S

S,FIN

N

Trond Sveinsvoll / Otto Řvestad

N

N

Christian August Selmer / Nils-Henrik Holmen

N

N

Valter Christian Jensen / Erik Pedersen

N

S

Mats Jonsson / Johnny Johansson

S

S

Bengt Thorsell / Bosse Holmstrand

S

TR

Mehmet Besler / Özden Yilmaz

TR

TR (Ford Rallye Sport Turkey)

TR

Adnan Sarihan / Bahadir Gücenmez

TR

TR (Ford Rallye Sport Turkey)

TR

Emre Yurdakul / Afsin Baydar

TR

TR (Ford Rallye Sport Turkey)

       

Peugeot Dealers

Peugeot 307 WRC

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

Toni Gardemeister / Jakke Honkanen

FIN

MC (Astra)

Gianluigi Galli / Giovanni Bernacchini

I

F,RA,I,FIN (Bozian & BSA)

Alexandre Bengue / Caroline Escudero

F

E,F (BSA)
E

Santi Artetxe / 

E

E

David Garcia / Bernardino Guerra

E

(Escuderia  Maspalomas)

F

Nicolas Vouilloz / Nicolas Klinger

F

F (BSA)
F

Jean Marie Cuoq / David Marty

F

F

Jerome Grosset-Janin / Fabrice Gordon

F

(BSA)

Peugeot 206 WRC

Ricardo Trivino / Checo Salom

MEX/E

MEX (Bozian)

Štepán Vojtech / Michal Ernst

CZ

E,D (OMV Rally Team)
F

Jerome Galpin / Denis Giraudet 

F

(Team Efjie)

F

Jean Paul Grohens / Frédéric Dezire 

F

F

Georges Guebey / Nadčge Passaquin 

F

F

David Salanon / Celine Combronde 

F

FIN

Sebastian Lindholm / Tomi Tuominen

FIN

(Team MGR Finland)
FIN

Timo Hulkkonen / Mikko Markkula

FIN

(LPM Racing Team)
H

Csaba Spitzmüller / Miklós Kazáral

H

(Grifone)

I

Giuseppe Grossi / 

I

(Astra)

N

Tord Linnerud / Henning Isdal

N

(Peugeot Sport Norway)

S

Jimmy Joge / Mattias Andersson

S

S (Peugeot Sport Sweden)

       

Mitsubishi Dealers

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

FIN

Jussi Valimaki / Jarkko Kalliolepo

FIN

(Motorstars)

IRL

Mark Higgins / Rory Kennedy

GB

IRL

Andrew Nesbitt / James O´Brien 

IRL

S

Stig-Olov Walfridson / Lars Backman 

S

S (Helmia Motorsport)

       

SEAT Dealers

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

CZ

Emil Triner / Milos Hulka

CZ

(Seat Sport Czech)
       

Skoda Dealers 

Skoda Fabia WRC05

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

D

Matthias Kahle / Peter Göbel 

D

D (SKoda Auto Deutschland)

Skoda Octavia WRC

Jukka Ketomaki / Kai Risberg

FIN

FIN

       

Subaru Dealers (Impreza WRC)

Subaru Impreza WRC 2004

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

Kristian Sohlberg / Kaj Lindström

FIN

S,I,FIN (Atolye Kazaz)

Thomas Radstrom / Jorgen Skallman

S

S (Rally Team Olsbergs)

Aris Vovos / 'El-Em'

GR

GR (Atolye Kazaz)

Mark van Eldik / Michel Groenewoud

NL

D (MenM Raly)

Valentino Rossi / Carlo Cassina

I

NZ (Prodrive)
E

Juan Luis Cruz / Carlos Arocha

E

(Eecuderia Zapatera Sport)

F

Hervé Knapick / David Mora

F

FIN

Alexander Dorosinsky / Dmitri Eremeew

RUS

(TaCK)

IRL

Gareth Jones / David Moynihan 

GB

D

IRL

Kevin Lynch / Allan Harryman 

IRL

IRL

Derek McGarrity / Dermot O´Gorman 

IRL

IRL

Tim McNulty / Anthony Nestor 

IRL

N

Mads Ostberg / Ragnar Engen

N

S,FIN (Scandinavian Performance)

N

Anders Grondal / Trond Inge Ostbye

N

S (Subaru Rally Team Norway)

N

Hans Einar Morkhagen / Espen Synstad

N

S

Dick Wicksell / Niklas Fransson

S

TR

Ercan Kazaz / Serdar Kurbanzade

TR

TR (Subaru Turkey Rally Team)

       

Toyota Dealers (Corolla WRC)

Toyota Corolla WRC

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

F

Bertrand Pierrat / Dominique Leleu

F

FIN

Jari-Matti Latvala / Miikka Anttila

FIN

FIN

FIN

Juha Talvitie / Juha Tytärniemi

FIN

IRL

Eugene Donnelly / Paul Kiely

IRL

S

Staffan Bergdahl / Per Erik Svensson

S

Kristian Poulsen / Ole Frederiksen

DK

D (Wevers Sport)

Erik Wevers / Filip Godde 

NL/B

D (Wevers Sport)

       
FIA Production Car World Rally Championship Events: MC,MEX,RA,GR,J,CY,AUS,NZ
       

Mitsubishi Dealers ( gr. N)

MC,MEX,RA,GR,J,CY,AUS,NZ

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

32

Marcos Ligato / Ruben Garcia

RA

MEX,RA,GR,J,AUS,NZ (Tango Rally Team)

33

Fumio Nutahara / Daniel Barritt 

J/GB

MC,MEX,J,CY,AUS,NZ (ADVAN-PIAA Rally Team)

34

Sebastián Beltran / Edgardo Galinda

RA

MEX,RA,GR,J,AUS,NZ (Tango Rally Team)

35

Gabriel Pozzo / Daniel Stillo

RA

MEX,RA,GR,J,AUS,NZ (Tango Rally Team)

36

Mirco Baldacci  / Giovanni Agnese

RSM

MEX,RA,GR,J,AUS,NZ

40

Stefano Marrini / Tiziana Sandroni

I

MC,MEX,RA,GR,J,CY,AUS

43

Sasen Popov / Dilian Popov

BG

MC,AUS (OMV CEE Rally Team)

43

Stepán Vojtech / Michal Ernst

CZ

MEX,RA (OMV CEE Rally Team)

43

Bogdan Marisca /

RO

GR (OMV CEE Rally Team)

43

Aaron Burkart / Jörg Bastuck 

D

CY (OMV CEE Rally Team)

44,BRC

David Higgins / Ieuan Thomas

GB

MC,GR,J,CY,AUS,NZ (Mitsubishi Motors UK)

AP

Jarkko Miettinen / Mikko Markkula

FIN

(MRF Tyres)

AP

Katsuhiko Taguchi / Mark Stacey

J/AUS

J (MRF Tyres)

 AUS

Scott Pedder / Glen Weston

AUS

(Team Mitsubishi Ralliart)

 BEL

Larry Cols / Filip Godde

B

 BRC

Rory Galligan / Greg Shinnors

IRL

FIN,GB (Mitsubishi Motors UK / ADR Motorsport)

 BRC

Ryan Champion / Craig Thorley

GB

GB (Mitsubishi Motors UK / ADR Motorsport)

 BRC

Gwyndaf Evans / Huw Lewis

GB

GB (Hankook Motorsports / SJR Rallysport)

 BRC

Stuart Jones / Craig Parry

GB

E (Hankook Motorsports / SJR Rallysport)

 BRC

Jonny Milner / Nicky Beech

GB

GB

CZ

Vaclav Pech Jr / Petr Uhel

CZ

(Czech National Rally Team)

CZ

Vaclav Arazim / Julius Gal

CZ

(Media Sport Czech National Team)

CZ

Milan Liska / Pavel Kestler

CZ

D (Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR)

CZ

Tomas Kurka / Jindric Muller

CZ

(Autotech Czech)

CZ

Milan Pantalek  / Miroslav Stanek

CZ

(Gemini Rally Team)

F

Marc Valliccioni / Cédric Beynet

F

F

F

Xavier Lemonnier / Magali Cosset

F

F

Laurent Carbonaro / Max Emilien Choudey

F

FIN

Juha Salo / Mika Stenberg

FIN

(Ralliart Finland)

FIN

Jari Ketomaa / Tuomo Hannonen

FIN

(Ralliart Finland)

FIN

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

S,I,NZ (Rally Rent Europe/Neil Allport Motorsports)

FIN

Jouni Ampuja / Timo Hantunen

FIN

(Paperix Racing)

FIN

Anton Alen / Jussi Aariainen

FIN

(ST-Motors)

FIN

Riku Tahko / Ossi Lahtinen

FIN

S,FIN (ST-Motors)

FIN

Marko Kakko / Pasi Hedman

FIN

FIN

Janne Vähämiko / Aki Suutarinen

FIN

FIN

Toni Klemets / Panu Plosila

FIN

I

Renato Travaglia / Flavio Zanella

I

(Ralliart Italy)

I

Gianfranco Cunico / Luigi Pirollo

I

P

Armindo Araujo / Miguel Ramalho

P

(Mitsubishi Motors Portugal)

S

Jennie-Lee Hermansson / Gemma Price

S/GB

(Mitsubishi Motors Sverige)

Alexandre Bengue / Caroline Escudero

F

GB
       

Subaru Dealers (gr. N)

Subaru Impreza WRX STi / Spec-C

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

31

Toshihiro Arai / Tony Sircombe

J/NZ

MEX,RA,GR,CY,AUS,NZ (Subaru Team Arai)

37

Jari-Matti Latvala / Miikka Anttila

FIN

MC,MEX,GR,J,AUS,NZ (Tommi Makinen Racing)

38

Leszek Kuzaj / Maciek Szczepaniak

PL

MEX,RA,GR,J,CY,AUS,NZ (Syms Rally Team)

39

Nasser Al-Attiyah / Chris Patterson

QA/GB

MC,MEX,RA,GR,CY,NZ

41

Kamada Takuma / Denis Giraudet

J/F

RA,GR,J,CY,AUS,NZ (Subaru Team Quasys)

42

Sergey Uspenskiy / Dmitry Eremeev

RUS

MEX,RA,GR,J,AUS,NZ (Subaru Rally Team Russia)

45

Aki Teiskonen / Miika Teiskonen

FIN

RA,GR,J,CY,AUS,NZ (Syms Rally Team)

46

Nigel Heath / Steve Lancaster

GB

RA,GR,J,CY,AUS,NZ  

AP

Cody Crocker / Ben Atkinson

AUS

(Les Walkden Rallying)

AP

Eli Evans / Matt McAdam

AUS

(Les Walkden Rallying)

AP

Hiroshi Yanagisawa / Misaizu

J

(Cusco Racing)

AUS

Dean Herridge / Bill Hayes

AUS

J;AUS (Maximum Motorsport)

BRC

Mark Higgins / Rory Kennedy

GB

(Eddie Stobat Motorsport)

BRC

Julian Reynols / Stewart Merry

GB

(Eddie Stobat Motorsport)

BRC

Alister McRae / Gordon Noble

GB

BRC

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

GB (Geoff Jones Motorsport)

BRC

Tapio Laukkanen / Ilkka Riipinen

FIN

BRC

Martin Rowe / Robbie Durant

GB

CZ

Vojtech Stajf / Jiri Cernoch

CZ

(Czech National Subaru Team)

CZ

Daniel Behalek / Jaroslav Vosadka

CZ

(Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR)

S

Patrik Flodin / Maria Andersson

S

S (Scandinavian Performance) 
S

Oscar Svedlund / Hasse Gustafsson

S

S (Subaru Swedish Dealer Team ) 
F

Michel Civade / Jean Luc Tarride

F

(Team Efjie) 

FIN

Jukka Ketomäki / Kai Risberg

FIN

S

FIN,I

Anton Alen / Jussi Aariainen

FIN

I,FIN (Tommi Makinen Racing / Tack)

FIN

Teemu Laatunen / Petri Lantta

FIN

FIN

Toni Klemets / Panu Plosila

FIN

FIN

Natalie Barratt / Marko Taskinen

GB/FIN

FIN

I

Andrea Aghini / 

I

I

Luca Cantamessa / 

I

I

Piero Longhi / Maurizio Imerito

I

(Treviso Rally Team)
PL

Tomasz Kuchar / Jakub Gerber

PL

Toyota Dealers (gr. N)

Toyota Corolla Sportivo

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

AUS

Neal Bates / Coral Taylor

AUS

(Toyota Team Racing / Bates Motor Sport)

AUS

Simon Evans / Sue Evans

AUS

(Toyota Team Racing / Bates Motor Sport)

AUS

Stewart Reid /

AUS

(SR Automotive)

AUS

Ben Barker / Damien Long

AUS

(Toyota Team Racing / Bates Motor Sport)

AUS

Martin Lintott / Tony Jackson

AUS

(Lincorp Automotive)

Fiat Dealer Teams

Fiat Punto Abarth S2000

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

I

Paolo Andreucci / Anna Andreucci

I

(N Technology)

I

Andrea Navarra / Guido d´Amore

I

(N Technology)

ERC

Giandomenico Basso / Mitio Basso

I

TR (Team Italia)

I

Umberto Scandola / Luigi Pirollo

I

(Team Italia)

Volkan Isik / Güray Karacar

TR

TR (Fiat Motorsporlari)

       
FIA Junior World Rally Championship Events: S,E,F,RA,I,D,FIN,TR,GB
       

Citroen Dealer Teams

Citroen C2 Super 1600

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

32

Kris Meeke / Glen Patterson

GB

E,F,D,FIN,TR,GB (PH Sport)

42

Julien Pressac / Gilles de Turckheim

F

E,F,I,D,FIN,TR (PH Sport)

49

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

S,E,I,D,FIN,TR (Jipocar Czech National Team)

54

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen 

D

E,F,I,D,TR,GB (OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

55

Brice Tirabassi / Jacques Julien Renucci 

F

E,F,I,D (PH Sport)

55

Fabien Fiandino / Sabrina de Castelli

F

FIN,TR (PH Sport)

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

GB (PH Sport)

National Championship

BEL

Freddy Loix / K. Declerx

B

E

Daniel Sola / Xavier Amigo

E

(Auto Laca Competicion - Piedrafita Sport)

E

Armide Martín /

E

(Auto - Laca Team)

F

Fabien Fiandino / Sabrina de Castelli

F

       

Fiat Dealer Teams

Fiat Punto Super 1600

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

National Championship

CZ

Dusan Kouril / Vladimir Dolinek

CZ

PL

Sebastian Frycz / Bartek Boba

PL

       

Ford Dealer Teams

Ford Fiesta Super 1600

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

43

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

S,RA (Atolye Kazaz)

National Championship

B

Timothy van Parijs / Kurt Heyndrickx 

B

D

BRC

Roman Kresta / Petr Gross

CZ

GB (Eddie Stobart Motorsport)

BRC

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

(Eddie Stobart Motorsport)

BRC

Darren Gass / Neil Shanks

GB

CZ

Petr Zednik / Milan Prazak

CZ

(Ford Autoeden Rally Team)

Ford Fiesta ST 150 (gr.N)

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

53

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

E,F,I,D,FIN,GB (Stobart VK)

FFST

Mathieu Biasion / Cedric Beynet

F

E,F,I,D,FIN,GB

FFST

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

E,F,I,D,FIN,GB

FFST

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

E,F,I,D,FIN,GB

FFST

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

L/B

E,F,I,D,FIN,GB

FFST

Simon Hughes / Claire Mole

GB

E,F,I,D,FIN,GB

FFST

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

E,F,I,D,FIN,GB

FFST

Yorgo Philippedes / Marshall Clarke

GR/GB

E,F,I,D,FIN,GB

FFST

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

F,I,D,FIN,GB

       

Opel Dealer Teams

Opel Corsa Super 1600

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

National Championship

GR

Haris Kaltsounis / Konstantinos Exarhos

GR

GR

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

Opel Astra OPC (gr.N)

47

Filippo Alessandro Bordignon / James Bardini  

I

S,E,I,FIN,TR,GB

       

Peugeot Dealer Teams

Peugeot 206 Super 1600

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

National Championship

F

Brian Bouffier / Xavier Pansori

F

F

Philippe Aragneau / Francis Mazotti

F

       

Renault Dealer Teams

Renault Clio Super 1600

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

36

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo  

I

E,F,I,D,TR,GB

39

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

E,F,I,D,FIN,TR (Geoff Jones Motorsport)

41

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson  

S

S,RA,I,FIN,TR,GB (Renault Team Sweden)

50

Kalle Pinomäki / Jani Laaksonen

FIN

FIN (Clio Junior Team/Set Promotion)

51

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

E,F,I,D,TR,GB 

52

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

E,F,I,D,TR,GB 

Yoann Bonato / Benjamin Boulloud

F

F

National Championship

BEL

Kris Princen / Eddy Chevaillier

B

BRC

Justin Dale / Andrew Bargery

GB

CZ

Josef Petak / Alena Benesova

CZ

(Czech National Hroch Team)

E

Sergio Vallejo /

E

E

Joan Vinyes / Jordi Mercader

E

E

Manuel Rueja / Borja Rozada

E

(Imexlaca Competicion)

E

Miguel Fuster / Jose V. Medina

E

(Imexlaca Competicion)

F

Arnaud Augoyard / Nicolas Baudin

F

F

Thierry Beuron / Damien Mezy

F

F

Michel Giraldo / Eric Vallon

F

F

Cédric Robert / Gérald Bedon

F

GR

"Leonidas" / George Kotsalis

GR

GR

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport (gr. N)

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

46

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

S,F,I,FIN,TR,GB 

50

Kalle Pinomäki / Mikko Markkula

FIN

S,E,F,D,GB (Clio Junior Team/Set Promotion)

       

Suzuki Dealer Teams

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

Web:

www.suzuki-swt.com

Driver / Codriver

Nat.

WRC-Events (Team)

33

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

S,F,I,FIN,TR,GB (Suzuki Sport Europe)

34

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

S,RA,I,FIN,TR,GB (Suzuki Sport Europe)

37

Pavel Valoušek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ

S,F,I,D,FIN,TR (JM Engineering)

43

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

I,FIN,TR,GB

44

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

S,E,I,D,FIN,TR (JM Engineering)

45

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý  

SK/CZ

S,E,F,FIN,TR,GB (Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

48

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

S,RA,I,FIN,TR,GB (Suzuki Sport Europe)

National Championship

BRC

James Wozencraft / Rob Fagg

GB

D

Niki Schelle / Michael Wenzel  

D

D

SWE

Peter Zachrisson / Jan Svanstrom 

S

S (Suzuki Sweden)

Tibor Cserhalmi / Milos Hulka  

SK/CZ