News | Archives | Rally Forum | GuestBook | Gallery | Statistics | RP Info | Rallying links | Index

World Rally Championship 2006

Round 13 Rally of Turkey 
(October 13-15)

7TH RALLY OF TURKEY

- 13th round of the FIA World Rally Championship 2006, 8th round of the Junior World Championship 2006
- 19 stages, 1201,85 km including 351,01 km of timed stages
- No fewer than five different types of Fiat have been entered. In addition to two Punto Abarth Super 2000 cars for the new European Rally Champion Giandomenico Basso and for Volkan Isik, there are Punto S1600 and Punto Kit Cars, Palio S1600 and Palio Group N cars.

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

TIME

1

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

3:28:16.3

2

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

3:30:39.7

3

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

3:31:22.3

4

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

Xavier Pons / Carlos del Barrio

E

14

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:31:43.7

5

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

3:31:44.8

6

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

3:31:52.8

7

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

DANIEL SORDO / Marc Marti

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:32:41.1

8

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

3:32:46.6

9

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

16

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

3:33:51.9

10

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Klaus Wicha

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

3:35:13.7

11

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

3:36:59.2

12

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

3:38:08.2

13

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

3:38:18.5 SR

14

Subaru Turkiye Ralli Takimi

Ercan Kazaz / Serdar Kurbanzade

TR

20

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

3:46:42.2

15

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Emre Yurdakul / Afsin Baydar

TR

62

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

3:56:44.7

16

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:02:06.5

18

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

39

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:02:37.2

17

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starı

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:02:46.0

19

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:04:16.6

20

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:05:20.9 SR

21

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:07:55.0

22

(PH Sport)

Julien Pressac / Jack Boyere

F

42

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:12:23.0

23

Yury Shapovalov / Liubomir Shumakov

UA

82

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:13:30.9

24

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:15:10.9

25

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:16:24.4

26

Team Jordan

Amjah Farrah / Joseph MATAR

JO/RL

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:17:46.3

27

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:20:10.2

28

Hasan Özseyhan / Fatih Inan

TR

72

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:23:11.4

29

Subaru Turkiye Ralli Takimi

Hakan Dinc / Macit Gur

TR

67

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:23:44.1

30

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:24:17.3

31

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:29:53.9

32

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:30:42.6

33

Toksport

Murat Ersönmez / Burak Erdener

TR

75

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:30:55.4

34

Delta Sport

Burak Cukurova / Aykan Alakoc

TR

69

Fiat Palio Super 1600

A6

4:31:54.5

35

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Mehmet Besler / Özden Yilmaz

TR

19

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

4:32:10.4

36

New Business 16 Spa

Giandomenico Basso / Mitia Dotta

I

64

Fiat Punto Abarth Super 2000

N4

4:34:45.5

37

Toksport

Tarik Öktem / Orkan Göksen

TR

77

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:34:46.6

38

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Can Celebi / Koray Alp

TR

85

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:37:04.4

39

Valeriy Razumovskyy / Ihor Sultanov

UA

80

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

A8

4:37:55.2

40

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Koray Muratoilu / Levent Özokutucu

TR

83

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:44:20.3

41

Fiat Motorsporlari

Hamdi Ünal / Kaan Özsenler

TR

68

Fiat Punto Super 1600

A6

4:45:18.2

42

PH Sport

Fabien Fiandino / Sabrina De Castelli

F

55

Citroen C2 R2

A6

4:54:28.6

43

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

5:02:32.9

44

Delta Sport

Halim Özal / Erhan Ien

TR

97

Fiat Palio

N2

5:05:37.5

45

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Daihan Ünlüdojan / Ahmet Samican

TR

84

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:06:49.3

46

Toksport

Serhat Öztemir / Ünal Tezer

TR

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

5:09:27.7

47

Vilius Rozukas / Audrius Shoshas

LT

70

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

5:24:17.5

48

Delta Sport

Öjul Orhan / Süleyman Terzioilu

TR

91

Fiat Palio

N2

5:25:37.3

49

Lassa Rally Team

Osman Özdojan / Burak Kocoilu

TR

95

Fiat Palio

N2

5:27:14.0

50

Burcu Çetinkaya / Nehir Yilmaz

TR

87

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:34:12.4

51

Delta Sport

Menderes Okur / Burak Süel

TR

101

Fiat Palio

N2

LEADING RETIREMENTS

SS=Special Stage

SS

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

CAUSE

19

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

COLIN MCRAE / Nicky Grist

GB

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

alternator

15

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

hit a rock

5,2

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

15

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

lost a wheel,accident

10

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Mehmet Besler / Özden Yilmaz

TR

19

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

engine

8

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

suspension wishbone

19

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

excluded

13

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

8

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

accident

5

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

3,1

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

driveshaft

10

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

lost a wheel

1

PH Sport

Fabien Fiandino / Sabrina De Castelli

F

55

Citroen C2 R2

A6

transmission

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Adnan Sarihan / Bahadir Gücenmez

TR

61

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Emre Yurdakul / Afsin Baydar

TR

62

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

3

New Business 16 Spa

Giandomenico Basso / Mitia Dotta

I

64

Fiat Punto Abarth Super 2000

N4

suspension

3

Fiat Motorsporlari

Volkan Isik / Güray Karacar

TR

65

Fiat Punto Abarth Super 2000

N4

suspension

ST Racing

Güven Bostanci / Vedat Bostanci

TR

74

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

3

Toksport

Bahri Sinan Pulat / Gökhan Saracoglu

TR

76

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

mechanical

16

ST Racing

Adil Kücüksari / Bilge Ayan

TR

86

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

1

Alkan Erden / Alper Ekmekciolu

TR

89

Peugeot 106 GTI

A6

mechanical

9

Delta Sport

Hasan Özal / Hakan Ipkin

TR

92

Fiat Palio

N2

excluded: not wearing the fireproof underwear

Delta Sport

Burak Tuilu / Ali Yaiar

TR

96

Fiat Palio

N2

9

Delta Sport

Mithat Diker / Pamir Ozantürk

TR

98

Fiat Palio

N2

excluded: not wearing the fireproof underwear

9

Delta Sport

Serdar Honamli / Birol Ucak

TR

99

Fiat Palio

N2

excluded: not wearing the fireproof underwear

Delta Sport

Didem Coksayar / Nesrin Iahin

TR

102

Fiat Palio

N2

9

Delta Sport

Süleyman Derici / Taner Canpolat

TR

103

Fiat Palio

N2

excluded: not wearing the fireproof underwear

STARTERS 68 (18 JWRC)

FINISHERS 51 (15 JWRC)

WINNER´S AVER. SPEED

RALLY LEADERS

SS 1 & 2 cancelled, 3-19 Grönholm

JWRC

SS 1 & 2 cancelled, 3-9 Wilks, 10-11 Béreš, 12 Wilks, 13-14 Aava, 15-19 Andersson

S1600

SS 1 & 2 cancelled, 3-9 Wilks, 10-11 Béreš, 12 Wilks, 13-14 Aava, 15-19 Andersson

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Petter Solberg

7 2 2 2 1 0

Marcus Grönholm

5 4 2 2 2 0

Mikko Hirvonen

2 4 2 1 0 1

Daniel Sordo

1 1 1 2 0 0

Francois Duval

1 1 0 1 0 0

Colin McRae

0 2 1 1 2 0

Xavier Pons

0 1 2 1 3 2

Kosti Katajamäki

0 1 2 1 0 2

Henning Solberg

0 1 1 4 3 3

Chris Atkinson

0 0 1 2 2 5

Manfred Stohl

0 0 1 0 2 3

Andreas Aigner

0 0 0 1 0 0

JWRC & S1600

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Guy Wilks

5 3 4 1 1 0

Per-Gunnar Andersson

5 3 3 1 1 0

Kris Meeke

4 5 2 2 0 0

Urmo Aava

3 3 3 2 0 0

Pavel Valousek

1 1 0 2 2 2

Patrik Sandell

0 1 1 1 1 1

Fatih Kara

0 0 1 2 1 1

Jozef Béreš

0 0 0 2 7 2

Martin Prokop

0 0 0 2 1 4

Conrad Rautenbach

0 0 0 1 0 4

Michal Kosciuszko

0 0 0 0 1 0

Julien Pressac

0 0 0 0 1 0

Bernd Casier

0 0 0 0 0 2

 

STAGE WINNERS

Stage Special Stage Name Length
km
No. Driver
(Vehicle)
Time
1 Perge 1 22.43 Km STAGE CANCELLED  
2 Myra 1 24.14 Km STAGE CANCELLED
3 Kumluca 1 9.89 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 07:42.7
4 Perge 2 22.43 Km STAGE CANCELLED
5 Myra 2 10.93 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 08:54.0
6 Kaspouras 2 10.17 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 07:21.3
7 Tekirova 1 5.5 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 04:12.6
8 Phaselis 29.28 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 24:17.1
9 Akdeniz University 5.19 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 04:12.6
10 Kemer 1 20.50 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 14:54.9
11 Silyon 1 27.36 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 20:55.9
12 Kemer 2 20.50 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 14:26.7
13 Silyon 2 27.36 Km 4 HIRVONEN (FORD) 20:21.4
14 Chimera 1 16.90 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 12:22.5
15 Phaselis 2 29.28 Km 1 SORDO (CITROEN) 24:52.3
16 Akdeniz University 2 5.19 Km 4 HIRVONEN (FORD) 04:06.5
17 Tekirova 2 5.5 Km 16 DUVAL (SKODA) 04:11.5
18 Chimera 1 16.90 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 12:06.9
19 Olympos 28.54 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 21:47.3

Official Entry List

Top drivers in unofficial starting order 
M = Manufacturer´s nominated driver
1 = FIA Seeding Manufacturer´s nominated driver, 2 = FIA Seeding driver´s category
ad = World Rally Car with active differential transmission
pd = World Rally Car with passive differential transmission

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

 

 

 

1

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

2

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

DANIEL SORDO / Marc Marti

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

3

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

4

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

5

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

6

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

7

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

8

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

Xavier Pons / Carlos del Barrio

E

14

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

ad

9

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

15

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

ad

10

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

16

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

pd

11

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Klaus Wicha

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

ad

12

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

2

ad

13

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

1

ad

14

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

pd

15

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

COLIN MCRAE / Nicky Grist

GB

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

16

Subaru Turkiye Ralli Takimi

Ercan Kazaz / Serdar Kurbanzade

TR

20

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

2

ad

17

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Mehmet Besler / Özden Yilmaz

TR

19

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

2

18

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

19

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

20

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

21

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

22

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

39

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

23

(PH Sport)

Julien Pressac / Gilles de Turckheim

F

42

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

24

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

25

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

26

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starı

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

27

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

28

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

29

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

30

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

31

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

32

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

33

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

34

Andrea Cortinovis / Flavio Zanella

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

JWRC

3

35

PH Sport

Fabien Fiandino / Sabrina De Castelli

F

55

Citroen C2 R2

A6

JWRC

3

36

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Adnan Sarihan / Bahadir Gücenmez

TR

61

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

37

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Emre Yurdakul / Afsin Baydar

TR

62

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

38

New Business 16 Spa

Giandomenico Basso / Mitia Dotta

I

64

Fiat Punto Abarth Super 2000

N4

39

Fiat Motorsporlari

Volkan Isik / Güray Karacar

TR

65

Fiat Punto Abarth Super 2000

N4

40

Subaru Turkiye Ralli Takimi

Hakan Dinc / Macit Gur

TR

67

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

41

Fiat Motorsporlari

Hamdi Ünal / Kaan Özsenler

TR

68

Fiat Punto Super 1600

A6

42

Delta Sport

Burak Cukurova / Aykan Alakoc

TR

69

Fiat Palio Super 1600

A6

43

Vilius Rozukas / Audrius Shoshas

LT

70

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

44

Hasan Özseyhan / Fatih Inan

TR

72

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

45

Team Jordan

Amjah Farrah / Joseph MATAR

JO/RL

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

46

ST Racing

Güven Bostanci / Vedat Bostanci

TR

74

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

47

Toksport

Murat Ersönmez / Burak Erdener

TR

75

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

48

Toksport

Bahri Sinan Pulat / Gökhan Saracoglu

TR

76

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

49

Toksport

Tarik Öktem / Orkan Göksen

TR

77

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

50

Toksport

Serhat Öztemir / Ünal Tezer

TR

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

51

Valeriy Razumovskyy / Ihor Sultanov

UA

80

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

A8

52

Yury Shapovalov / Liubomir Shumakov

UA

82

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

53

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Koray Muratoilu / Levent Özokutucu

TR

83

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

54

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Daihan Ünlüdojan / Ahmet Samican

TR

84

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

55

Ford Rallye Sport Turkey

Can Celebi / Koray Alp

TR

85

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

56

ST Racing

Adil Kücüksari / Bilge Ayan

TR

86

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

57

Burcu Çetinkaya / Nehir Yilmaz

TR

87

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

58

Alkan Erden / Alper Ekmekciolu

TR

89

Peugeot 106 GTI

A6

59

Delta Sport

Öjul Orhan / Süleyman Terzioilu

TR

91

Fiat Palio

N2

60

Delta Sport

Hasan Özal / Hakan Ipkin

TR

92

Fiat Palio

N2

61

Lassa Rally Team

Osman Özdojan / Burak Kocoilu

TR

95

Fiat Palio

N2

62

Delta Sport

Burak Tuilu / Ali Yaiar

TR

96

Fiat Palio

N2

63

Delta Sport

Halim Özal / Erhan Ien

TR

97

Fiat Palio

N2

64

Delta Sport

Mithat Diker / Pamir Ozantürk

TR

98

Fiat Palio

N2

65

Delta Sport

Serdar Honamli / Birol Ucak

TR

99

Fiat Palio

N2

66

Delta Sport

Menderes Okur / Burak Süel

TR

101

Fiat Palio

N2

67

Delta Sport

Didem Coksayar / Nesrin Iahin

TR

102

Fiat Palio

N2

68

Delta Sport

Süleyman Derici / Taner Canpolat

TR

103

Fiat Palio

N2

Team Red Devil Atolye Kazaz

Alexandre Bengue / Caroline Escudero

F

17

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

cancelled entry

2

ad

(Atolye Kazaz)

Aris Vovos / 'El-Em'

GR

18

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

cancelled entry

2

ad

Filippo Alessandro Bordignon / James Bardini

I

47

Opel Astra OPC

N3

cancelled entry

3

Toksport

Cem Aytac / Akan Keskiner

TR

63

Hyundai Accent WRC3.5

A8

cancelled entry

Ioannis Papadimitriou / Allan Harryman

GR/GB

Subaru Impreza 555

A8

cancelled entry

Yagiz Avci /

TR

71

TBA Super 1600

A6

cancelled entry

Lassa Rally Team

Burhan Kuru / Egemen Ertürk

TR

78

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

cancelled entry

Subaru Turkiye Ralli Takimi

Mustafa Bayraktar /

TR

81

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

cancelled entry

Mustafa Alibeseoglu / Cihan Özdamar

TR

88

Fiat Palio Kit Car

A6

cancelled entry

Ujur Tatlici / Emre Can Kuzucu

TR

90

Fiat Palio Kit Car

A6

cancelled entry

Vedat Diker / Erdal Oral

TR

93

Fiat Palio

N2

cancelled entry

Delta Sport

Hamdi Sarackardeiler / Ferhat Izzetoilu

TR

94

Fiat Palio

N2

cancelled entry