News | Archives | Rally Forum | GuestBook | Gallery | Statistics | RP Info | Rallying links | Index

World Rally Championship 2006

Round 2 - Swedish Rally
(February 3-5)

55TH UDDEHOLM SWEDISH RALLY

- 2nd round of the FIA World Rally Championship 2006, 1st round of the Junior World Championship 2006
- 19 stages, 1441,16 km including 349,02 km of timed stages
- Gianluigi Galli enters his 50th world championship rally
- 59-year old Stig Blomqvist, World Rally Champion 1984 and the seven-time winner of the event, enters his 40th Swedish rally

SR in the time box means that driver retired, but continued with the help of the Super Rally rule

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

REG.NO

TIME

1

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

EU55BMV(GB)

03:09:01.9

2

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

831DPT78(F)

03:09:32.8

3

(Mitsubishi Ralliart Italy)

Daniel Carlsson / Bo Holmstrand

S

63

Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05

A8

KP54GXY(GB)

03:11:58.7

4

(Mitsubishi Ralliart Italy)

Gianluigi Galli / Giovanni Bernacchini

I

14

Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05

A8

KX05AUR(GB)

03:12:05.7

5

Rally Team Olsbergs

Thomas Rådström / Jörgen Skallman

S

16

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

XKS870(GB)

03:14:55.2

6

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

EG53AVD(GB)

03:16:36.7

7

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

03:17:37.5

8

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

952PRV75(F)

03:18:03.4

9

Peugeot Sport Sweden

Jimmy Joge / Mattias Andersson

S

19

Peugeot 206 WRC

A8

PEUGEOT(S)

03:18:19.1

10

(PH Sport)

Janne Tuohino / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

15

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

03:18:44.9 SR

11

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

GT55SRT(GB)

03:20:35.4

12

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

EU55BNA(GB)

03:20:59.3 SR

13

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

03:21:21.2

14

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

1ES(GB)

03:23:42.3

15

(Rally Rent Europe)

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

03:24:16.8

16

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

21

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

03:24:19.6

17

Jukka Ketomäki / Kai Risberg

FIN

65

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

03:26:14.5

18

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

274PWX75(F)

03:29:04.2 SR

19

(Monster Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

03:29:18.7

20

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

03:30:11.8

21

Oscar Svedlund / Björn Nilsson

S

67

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

22

(Monster Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JXD624(H)

23

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

Luis Pérez Companc / Jose Maria Volta

RA

22

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

24

Stig Blomqvist / Ana Goni

S/YV

40

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

25

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

26

Clio Junior Team (Set Promotion)

Kalle Pinomäki / Mikko Markkula

FIN

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

27

Hans-Erik Weng / Anders Fredriksson

S

69

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

28

Hasse Gustavsson / Nicklas Edvardsson

S

74

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

29

Eivind Steffensen / Jan Petter Sigvartsen

N

75

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

30

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

31

(Scandinavian Performance)

Mads Østberg / Ragnar Engen

N

61

Subaru Impreza WRC2003

A8

32

Stefan Karnabal / Bartlomiej Boba

PL

82

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

33

Cersanit Rally Team (Automeca)

Michal Solowow / Maciek Baran

PL

71

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

34

Peter Zachrisson / Jan Svanström

S

59

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

35

Joakim Roman / Jörgen Carlsson

S

76

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

36

(Subaru Rally Team Norway)

Anders Gröndal / Trond Inge Östbye

N

62

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

37

(ST-Motors)

Riku Tahko / Ossi Lahtinen

FIN

66

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

38

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

39

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

40

Per-Mikael Gustafsson / Lars-Erik Krnberg

S

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

41

Lars Storm / Ulf Storm

S

90

Renault Clio Ragnotti

N3

42

(Atolye Kazaz)

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Ford Fiesta Super 1600

A6

PX05FTY(GB)

43

Andrzej Mancin / Ryszard Ciupka

PL

88

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

44

Fabio Frisiero / Simone Scatttolin

I

80

Toyota Corolla WRC

A8

45

Eyvind Brynildsen / Arne-Olav Rönning

N

84

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

46

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

47

Zsolt Penzes / Andras Thurzo

H

91

Renault Clio Ragnotti

N3

48

Johan Karlsson / Mattias Gustavsson

S

60

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

49

Alexander Villanueva Riuz / Arielle Tramont

E

81

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

50

Filippo Alessandro Bordignon / James Bardini

I

47

Opel Astra OPC

N3

51

Per-Arne Strand / Pierre Ellison

S

89

Citroen C2 Sport

A6

52

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

53

Endre Granum / Ole Johnny Winther

N

92

Nissan Almera GTI

N3

LEADING RETIREMENTS

SS=Special Stage

SS

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

REG.NO

CAUSE

5

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

EU55BNA(GB)

water pump felt

18

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

FT55SRT(GB)

excluded

11

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

accident

15

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Timo Gottschalk

A/D

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

engine

14

Red Bull Skoda Team

MATTIAS EKSTRÖM / Stefan Bergman

S

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4S53382(CZ)

accident

19

(PH Sport)

Janne Tuohino / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

15

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

engine

13

Team Red Devil Atolye Kazaz

Kristian Sohlberg / Kaj Lindström

FIN

18

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

engine

15

Thomas Schie / Göran Bergsten

N/S

20

Ford Focus RS WRC03

A8

hydraulics

5

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

Luis Pérez Companc / Jose Maria Volta

RA

22

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

accident

8

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

electrics

19

Peter Zachrisson / Jan Svanström

S

59

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

engine

7

Johan Karlsson / Mattias Gustavsson

S

60

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

accident

11

(Scandinavian Performance)

Mads Østberg / Ragnar Engen

N

61

Subaru Impreza WRC2003

A8

16

(Subaru Rally Team Norway)

Anders Gröndal / Trond Inge Östbye

N

62

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

8-9

Scandinavian Performance

Patrik Flodin / Maria Andersson

S

64

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

engine

8

Fabio Frisiero / Simone Scatttolin

I

80

Toyota Corolla WRC

A8

12

Dick Wicksell / Niklas Fransson

S

70

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

accident

11

Per-Mikael Gustafsson / Lars-Erik Krnberg

S

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

8

Eyvind Brynildsen / Arne-Olav Rönning

N

84

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

Riccardo Scandola / Daniele Pasi

I

86

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

engine

Luca Hoelbling / Tullio Siena

I

85

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

accident

9

Per-Arne Strand / Pierre Ellison

S

89

Citroen C2 Sport

A6

12

Endre Granum / Ole Johnny Winther

N

92

Nissan Almera GTI

N3

STARTERS 63 (14 JWRC)

FINISHERS 53 (14 JWRC)

WINNER´S AVER. SPEED

kph

RALLY LEADERS

SS 1-19 Grönholm

JWRC

SS 1-2 Andersson, 3 Sandell, 4-19 Andersson

N

SS 1-4 Ketomäki, 5-19 Hänninen

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Marcus Grönholm

10 7 0 0 0 0

Sebastien Loeb

8 8 0 1 0 2

Gianluigi Galli

1 0 4 4 4 1

Mikko Hirvonen

0 1 6 4 2 1

Daniel Carlsson

0 1 3 4 3 2

Mattias Ekström

0 1 0 1 2 1

Henning Solberg

0 1 0 1 1 3

Kosti Katajamäki

0 1 0 0 0 0

Petter Solberg

0 0 4 1 0 3

Janne Tuohino

0 0 1 2 0 4

Manfred Stohl

0 0 0 1 1 1

Kristian Sohlberg

0 0 0 0 3 0

Chris Atkinson

0 0 0 0 2 1

Jimmy Joge

0 0 0 0 1 0

Thomas Rådström

0 0 0 0 0 1

Daniel Sordo

0 0 0 0 0 1

JWRC

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Per-Gunnar Andersson

11 5 3 0 0 0

Peter Zachrisson

5 2 6 2 1 0

Guy Wilks

2 0 3 1 7 2

Patrik Sandell

1 10 4 4 0 0

Urmo Aava

0 2 2 10 2 2

Kalle Pinomäki

0 0 1 0 3 4

Jozef Béreš

0 0 1 0 0 2

Pavel Valousek

0 0 0 1 5 8

Martin Prokop

0 0 0 0 1 0

Michal Kosciuszko

0 0 0 0 0 1

N

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Juho Hänninen

12 6 0 1 0 0

Jukka Ketomäki

3 5 10 1 0 0

Patrik Flodin

3 1 4 0 0 0

Oscar Svedlund

1 7 4 4 2 0

Stig Blomqvist

0 0 1 8 4 3

Riku Tahko

0 0 0 3 1 1

Eivind Steffensen

0 0 0 1 1 3

Hans-Erik Weng

0 0 0 0 5 5

Dick Wicksell

0 0 0 0 3 3

Hasse Gustavsson

0 0 0 0 1 3

Per Erik Brynildsen

0 0 0 0 1 0

 

SPECIAL NOTES FROM THE STAGES

SS 1, Petter Solberg / Subaru. Broken drive shaft.
SS 2, Anders Gröndal / Subaru. Went off the road and got stuck in a snow bank.
SS 3, Chris Atkinson / Subaru. Was off and damaged the power steering.
SS 4, Chris Atkinosn. Struggled through the stage with no power steering, losing over 2.20. 
SS 8, Daniel Sordo / Citroen. Went off the road and was stuck in the snow, lost about 7 minutes.  
SS 8, Martin Prokop / Citroen. Spun and went off the stage
SS 11, Henning Solberg / Peugeot. Rolled the car. There is no windscreen and lots of snow inside the car
SS 11, Manfred Stohl / Peugeot. Stopped on side of the road about 2-3 km from end.
SS 12, Tomas Schie / Ford, Hit a snow bank in the last corner and went off the road. Lost 7 minutes.
SS 12, Peter Zachrisson / Suzuki. Went off the road and lost 15 minutes.
SS 13, Petter Solberg / Subaru. Hit a snow bank and bent the steering.
SS 14, Mattias Ekström / Skoda. Went off the road and retired.
SS 15, Henning Solberg / Peugeot. Had a puncture and lost 3 minutes.
SS 16, Marcus Grönholm / Ford. Problems with the car. 
SS 16, Andreas Aigner / Skoda. Engine problems and did not started the stage, retired 
SS 19, Gigi Galli / Mitsubishi. Lost third gear after half of the stage. 
SS 19, Janne Tuohino / Citroen. Engine broken 500 m before the end of the last SS, retired.

STAGE WINNERS

Stage Special Stage Name Length
km
No. Driver
(Vehicle)
Time
1 Fredriksberg 1 18.13 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 10:25.7  
2 Lejen 1 26.46 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 14:20.9
3 Fredriksberg 2 18.13 Km 14 GALLI (MITSUBISHII) 10:29.1
4 Lejen 2 26.46 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 14:24.4
5 Vargasen 1 39.95 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 20:40.5
6 Hagfors Sprint 1 1.87 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 01:54.7
7 Hara 1 11.31 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 06:04.8
8 Sundsjon 1 20.78 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 11:07.4
9 Likenas 21.78 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 12:19.6
10 Hara 2 11.31 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 06:02.4
11 Sundsjon 2 20.78 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 11:00.4
12 Vargasen 2 39.95 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 20:43.8
13 Hagfors Sprint 2 1.87 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 02:00.7
14 Lesjofors 1 10.48 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 05:56.3
15 Rammen 1 23.35 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 11:49.3
16 Malta 1 11.25 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 05:47.7
17 Lesjofors 2 10.48 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 05:47.7
18 Rammen 2 23.35 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 11:50.3
19 Malta 2 11.25 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 05:48.0

Official Entry List 

All drivers in starting order 
M = Manufacturer´s nominated driver
1 = FIA Seeding Manufacturer´s nominated driver, 2 = FIA Seeding driver´s category
ad = World Rally Car with active differential transmission
pd = World Rally Car with passive differential transmission

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

 

 

 

1

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

2

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

3

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

2

ad

4

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

5

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

6

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

21

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

ad

7

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

8

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

ad

9

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Timo Gottschalk

A/D

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

2

ad

10

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

2

ad

11

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

2

ad

12

(Mitsubishi Ralliart Italy)

Gianluigi Galli / Giovanni Bernacchini

I

14

Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05

A8

2

pd

13

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

14

(Mitsubishi Ralliart Italy)

Daniel Carlsson / Bo Holmstrand

S

63

Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05

A8

2

pd

15

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

2

ad

16

Red Bull Skoda Team

MATTIAS EKSTRÖM / Stefan Bergman

S

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

2

ad

17

(PH Sport)

Janne Tuohino / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

15

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

ad

18

Rally Team Olsbergs

Thomas Rådström / Jörgen Skallman

S

16

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

2

ad

19

Team Red Devil Atolye Kazaz

Kristian Sohlberg / Kaj Lindström

FIN

18

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

2

ad

20

Peugeot Sport Sweden

Jimmy Joge / Mattias Andersson

S

19

Peugeot 206 WRC

A8

2

pd

21

Thomas Schie / Göran Bergsten

N/S

20

Ford Focus RS WRC03

A8

2

ad

22

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

Luis Pérez Companc / Jose Maria Volta

RA

22

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2

ad

23

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

24

(Monster Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

25

(Monster Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

26

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

27

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

28

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

29

(Atolye Kazaz)

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Ford Fiesta Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

30

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

31

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

32

Peter Zachrisson / Jan Svanström

S

59

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

33

Clio Junior Team (Set Promotion)

Kalle Pinomäki / Mikko Markkula

FIN

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

JWRC

3

34

Johan Karlsson / Mattias Gustavsson

S

60

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

JWRC

3

35

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

JWRC

3

36

Filippo Alessandro Bordignon / James Bardini

I

47

Opel Astra OPC

N3

JWRC

3

37

(Scandinavian Performance)

Mads Østberg / Ragnar Engen

N

61

Subaru Impreza WRC2003

A8

ad

38

(Subaru Rally Team Norway)

Anders Gröndal / Trond Inge Östbye

N

62

Subaru Impreza WRC2004

A8

ad

39

Scandinavian Performance

Patrik Flodin / Maria Andersson

S

64

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

40

Jukka Ketomäki / Kai Risberg

FIN

65

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

41

(Rally Rent Europe)

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

42

(ST-Motors)

Riku Tahko / Ossi Lahtinen

FIN

66

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

43

Oscar Svedlund / Björn Nilsson

S

67

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

44

Stig Blomqvist / Ana Goni

S/YV

40

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

45

Hans-Erik Weng / Anders Fredriksson

S

69

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

46

Dick Wicksell / Niklas Fransson

S

70

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

47

Cersanit Rally Team (Automeca)

Michal Solowow / Maciek Baran

PL

71

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

ad

48

Hasse Gustavsson / Nicklas Edvardsson

S

74

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

49

Eivind Steffensen / Jan Petter Sigvartsen

N

75

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

50

Joakim Roman / Jörgen Carlsson

S

76

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

51

Per Erik Brynildsen / Roy Espen Olsen

N

78

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

52

Per-Mikael Gustafsson / Lars-Erik Krnberg

S

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

53

Fabio Frisiero / Simone Scatttolin

I

80

Toyota Corolla WRC

A8

ad

54

Alexander Villanueva Riuz / Arielle Tramont

E

81

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

55

Stefan Karnabal / Bartlomiej Boba

PL

82

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

56

Eyvind Brynildsen / Arne-Olav Rönning

N

84

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

57

Luca Hoelbling / Tullio Siena

I

85

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

58

Riccardo Scandola / Daniele Pasi

I

86

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

59

Andrzej Mancin / Ryszard Ciupka

PL

88

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

60

Per-Arne Strand / Pierre Ellison

S

89

Citroen C2 Sport

A6

61

Lars Storm / Ulf Storm

S

90

Renault Clio Ragnotti

N3

62

Zsolt Penzes / Andras Thurzo

H

91

Renault Clio Ragnotti

N3

63

Endre Granum / Ole Johnny Winther

N

92

Nissan Almera GTI

N3

Gareth McHale / Paul Nagle

IRL

72

Ford Focus RS WRC03

A8

cancelled entry

ad

(ST-Motors)

Anton Alén / Jussi Aariainen

FIN

77

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

cancelled entry

(Mitsubishi Motors Portugal)

Armindo Araujo / Miguel Ramalho

P

83

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

cancelled entry

Rafael Martinez-Saco / Rafael Marchena

E

87

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

cancelled entry

Vesa Mikkola / Tapio Suominen

FIN

Honda Civic Type R

N3

cancelled entry