News | Archives | Rally Forum | GuestBook | Gallery | Statistics | RP Info | Rallying links | Index

World Rally Championship 2006

Round 7 Rally d´Italia Sardegna 
(May 19-21)

48TH SUPERMAG RALLY ITALIA SARDINIA

- 7th round of the FIA World Rally Championship 2006, 5th round of the Junior World Championship 2006
- 18 stages, 1140,18 km including 344,94 km of timed stages

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

TIME

1

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:54:18.9

2

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

3:57:00.3

3

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

21

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:57:46.6

4

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:59:47.2

5

(Mitsubishi Motors Motor Sports)

Jussi Välimäki / Jarkko Kalliolepo

FIN

26

Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05

A8

4:01:27.7

6

Team Red Devil Atolye Kazaz

Kristian Sohlberg / Tomi Tuominen

FIN

27

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

4:01:55.8

7

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

4:02:37.3

8

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

22

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:04:04.7

9

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

4:04:38.8 SR

10

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

4:05:22.8 SR

11

(Tom Hogan Motors)

Gareth MacHale / Paul Nagle

IRL

24

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

4:09:18.4

12

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

Luis Pérez Companc / Jose Maria Volta

RA

23

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

4:10:24.4

13

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Timo Gottschalk

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:15:19.7

14

(Rally Rent Europe)

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:22:23.0

15

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:26:25.2

16

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

39

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:31:33.6

17

(Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky)

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

28

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:31:35.7 SR

18

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:32:02.0

19

Alan Scorcioni / Christian Cerlini

I

81

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:32:05.2

20

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:33:16.0 SR

21

(Monster Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:34:09.2 SR

22

Bruno Bentivogli / Andrea Cecchi

I

83

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:35:01.2

23

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:36:12.2

24

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:36:39.0 SR

25

(PH Sport)

Julien Pressac / Gilles de Turckheim

F

42

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:37:40.3

26

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:42:36.6

27

PH Sport

Brice Tirabassi / Jacques Julien Renucci

F

55

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:44:08.2

28

Alessandro Perico / Fabrizio Carrara

I

74

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

4:45:28.3

29

Simone Campedelli / Danilo Fappani

I

78

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:45:47.0

30

Walter Eugeni / Maurizio Businaro

I

82

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:46:43.2

31

Riccardo Errani / Stefano Casadio

I

71

Skoda Octavia WRC Evo 3

A8

4:47:42.8

32

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:48:25.8

33

Pablo Biolghini / Simona Girelli

I

85

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:49:57.6

34

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

4:51:46.9

35

Daniele Ceccoli / Alessandro Michelet

RSM/I

84

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:52:08.4

36

Francesco Marrone / Massimo Piga

I

100

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

4:52:19.4

37

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:54:11.5

38

TRT Srl

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

102

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:54:30.1

39

Gabriele Tognozzi / Maurizio Pellegrini

I

87

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:54:37.0

40

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

LUX/B

105

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:58:10.9

41

Prospeed Motorsport

Tom Curtis / Andrew Bargery

GB

107

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:59:13.3

42

Mario Vinciguerra / Giorgio Volpatto

I

79

Subaru Impreza STi

N4

4:59:35.1

43

Nicola Tali / Marco Mirabella

I

108

Opel Astra OPC

N3

5:00:33.9

44

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

5:00:34.5 SR

45

Walter Lamonato / Oriella Tobaldo

I

91

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

5:02:38.1

46

Bernardino Antinio Caragliu / Mauro Atzei

I

98

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

5:05:57.0

47

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

5:06:37.2

48

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

5:13:33.3

49

Stobart VK

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:14:04.0

50

Pierlorenzo Zanchi / Dario d´Esposito

I

77

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

5:14:13.1

51

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

106

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:15:51.4

52

Team Greece

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

103

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:19:14.8

53

Syrus Rally Team

Igor Sokolov / Vasily Mirkotav

RUS

72

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

A8

5:20:35.5

54

Progress Motorsport Finland

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

104

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:21:31.8

55

Mathieu Biasion / Cedric Beynet

F

101

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:25:10.1

56

Antonio Pietro Fresi / Antonio M. Orecchioni

I

111

SEAT Ibiza

N3

5:31:05.3

57

Filippo Alessandro Bordignon / James Bardini

I

47

Opel Astra OPC

N3

5:45:07.6

58

Corrado Bertolin / Mirco Zanotto

I

110

Opel Astra GSi 16V

N3

6:08:40.9

59

Marco Casalloni / Carlo Piccinnu

I

73

Peugeot 306

A7

6:10:18.6

60

Gerri Pranzoni / Paolo Pranzoni

I

112

Renault Clio RS

N3

6:10:26.2

LEADING RETIREMENTS

SS=Special Stage

SS

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

CAUSE

8

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

broken sump

6

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

tyres

18

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

accident

9

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

accident

10

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

accident

5,14

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

driveshaft,differential

12

Bozian Racing

Gianluigi Galli / Giovanni Bernacchini

I

25

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

water leak

1

(Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky)

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

28

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

5

(Monster Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

steering

6

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

rear arm

6

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

1

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

accident

5

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

3,7,13

Filippo Alessandro Bordignon / James Bardini

I

47

Opel Astra OPC

N3

driveshaft

15

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

oil leak

8

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

17

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

mechanical

9

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4

Stobart VK

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

12

PH Sport

Brice Tirabassi / Jacques Julien Renucci

F

55

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

Fabio Frisiero / Francesco Cozzula

I

76

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

12

Anton Alén / Jussi Aariainen

FIN

88

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

accident

Davide Catania / Federico Vescarelli

I

89

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

17

Stefano Benoni / Roberto Peroglio

I

90

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

car caught fire

Lucio Petrocco / Antonio Savini

I

92

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

15

Fabrizio Schirru / Stefano Murtas

I

94

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

mechanical

Tomaso Pileri / Maurizio Pili

I

96

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

17

Giuseppe Dettori / Marco Corda

I

97

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

car caught fire

Giorgio Cellino / Carlo Pisano

I

99

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

Ferninando Buscarini / Matteo Giovanni

I

114

Rover 105 ZR

N1

STARTERS 79 (18 JWRC)

FINISHERS 60 (16 JWRC)

WINNER´S AVER. SPEED

RALLY LEADERS

SS 1-7 Grönholm, 8-18 Loeb

JWRC & S1600

SS 1-4 Aava, 5-14 Wilks, 15-18 Sandell

N

SS 1 Alen & Hänninen, 2-4 Hänninen, 5-6 Alen, 7-18 Hänninen

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Sebastien Loeb

8 4 1 2 2 0

Marcus Grönholm

5 2 0 0 0 0

Petter Solberg

3 2 3 4 1 1

Chris Atkinson

1 2 2 1 1 4

Jan Kopecky

1 0 0 0 1 1

Mikko Hirvonen

0 4 8 1 3 0

Gianluigi Galli

0 2 1 2 4 1

Daniel Sordo

0 1 4 4 2 3

Henning Solberg

0 1 0 2 0 2

Kristian Sohlberg

0 0 0 1 0 0

Francois Duval

0 0 0 0 2 0

Xavier Pons

0 0 0 0 1 3

Manfred Stohl

0 0 0 0 1 1

Jussi Välimäki

0 0 0 0 0 2

JWRC

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Per-Gunnar Andersson

10 2 2 0 0 0

Urmo Aava

6 7 1 1 0 0

Guy Wilks

3 6 3 0 0 0

Patrik Sandell

0 2 3 3 2 3

Pavel Valousek

0 0 3 2 2 0

Julien Pressac

0 0 3 0 1 3

Brice Tirabassi

0 0 2 6 0 0

Martin Prokop

0 0 1 2 2 3

Michal Kosciuszko

0 0 0 3 4 1

Conrad Rautenbach

0 0 0 1 3 2

Luca Betti

0 0 0 0 2 4

Fatih Kara

0 0 0 0 1 0

Aaron Burkart

0 0 0 0 1 1

Bernd Casier

0 0 0 0 0 1

N

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Hänninen won 15 stages, Scorcioni 2, Alen & Mura 1

 

 

STAGE WINNERS

Stage Special Stage Name Length
km
No. Driver
(Vehicle)
Time
1 Terranova 1 24.10 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 17:06.9  
2 Onani 1 18.46 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 12:46.0
3 Siniscola 1 22.25 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 17:29.3
4 Terranova 2 24.10 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 16:32.4
5 Onani 2 18.46 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 12:27.4
6 Siniscola 2 22.25 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 17:12.8
7 Loelle 1 25.20 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 15:30.8
8 Monte Lerno 1 31.20 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 20:32.8
9 Su Filigosu 1 12.27 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 08:17.8
10 Loelle 2 25.20 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 15:22.3
11 Monte Lerno 2 31.20 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 20:12.7
12 Su Filigosu 2 12.27 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 08:06.1
13 S. Giacomo 1 13.46 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 10:09.3
14 La Prugnola 1 9.59 Km 6 ATKINSON (SUBARU) 04:56.0
15 Campovaglio 1 15.92 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 10:53.4
16 La Prugnola 2 9.59 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 04:50.5
17 Campovaglio 2 15.92 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 10:40.1
18 S. Giacomo 2 13.46 Km 28 KOPECKY (SKODA) 10:09.2

Official Entry List 

All drivers in starting order 
M = Manufacturer´s nominated driver
1 = FIA Seeding Manufacturer´s nominated driver, 2 = FIA Seeding driver´s category
ad = World Rally Car with active differential transmission
pd = World Rally Car with passive differential transmission

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

 

 

 

1

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

2

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

3

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

21

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

ad

4

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

5

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

6

Bozian Racing

Gianluigi Galli / Giovanni Bernacchini

I

25

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

2

ad

7

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

8

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

9

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

10

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

11

(Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky)

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

28

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

ad

12

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

22

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

pd

13

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

2

ad

14

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

1

ad

15

(Tom Hogan Motors)

Gareth MacHale / Paul Nagle

IRL

24

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2

ad

16

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

Luis Pérez Companc / Jose Maria Volta

RA

23

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2

ad

17

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

pd

18

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Timo Gottschalk

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

ad

19

(Mitsubishi Motors Motor Sports)

Jussi Välimäki / Jarkko Kalliolepo

FIN

26

Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05

A8

2

pd

20

Team Red Devil Atolye Kazaz

Kristian Sohlberg / Tomi Tuominen

FIN

27

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

2

ad

21

(Monster Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

22

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

23

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

24

PH Sport

Brice Tirabassi / Jacques Julien Renucci

F

55

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

25

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

26

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

27

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

39

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

28

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

29

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

30

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

31

(PH Sport)

Julien Pressac / Gilles de Turckheim

F

42

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

32

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

33

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

34

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

35

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

36

Filippo Alessandro Bordignon / James Bardini

I

47

Opel Astra OPC

N3

JWRC

3

37

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

JWRC

3

38

Stobart VK

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

JWRC

3

39

Riccardo Errani / Stefano Casadio

I

71

Skoda Octavia WRC Evo 3

A8

40

Syrus Rally Team

Igor Sokolov / Vasily Mirkotav

RUS

72

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

A8

41

Alessandro Perico / Fabrizio Carrara

I

74

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

42

(Rally Rent Europe)

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

43

Fabio Frisiero / Francesco Cozzula

I

76

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

44

Pierlorenzo Zanchi / Dario d´Esposito

I

77

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

45

Simone Campedelli / Danilo Fappani

I

78

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

46

Walter Eugeni / Maurizio Businaro

I

82

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

47

Bruno Bentivogli / Andrea Cecchi

I

83

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

48

Alan Scorcioni / Christian Cerlini

I

81

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

49

Daniele Ceccoli / Alessandro Michelet

RSM/I

84

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

50

Anton Alén / Jussi Aariainen

FIN

88

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

51

Pablo Biolghini / Simona Girelli

I

85

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

52

Walter Lamonato / Oriella Tobaldo

I

91

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

53

Lucio Petrocco / Antonio Savini

I

92

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

54

Gabriele Tognozzi / Maurizio Pellegrini

I

87

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

55

Davide Catania / Federico Vescarelli

I

89

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

56

Stefano Benoni / Roberto Peroglio

I

90

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

57

Fabrizio Schirru / Stefano Murtas

I

94

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

58

Fabio Pistis / Antonio Catignani

I

86

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

59

Constantino Mura / Gianni Pitturru

I

95

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

60

Tomaso Pileri / Maurizio Pili

I

96

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

61

Giuseppe Dettori / Marco Corda

I

97

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

62

Bernardino Antinio Caragliu / Mauro Atzei

I

98

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

63

Giorgio Cellino / Carlo Pisano

I

99

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

64

Francesco Marrone / Massimo Piga

I

100

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

65

Mario Vinciguerra / Giorgio Volpatto

I

79

Subaru Impreza STi

N4

66

Marco Casalloni / Carlo Piccinnu

I

73

Peugeot 306

A7

67

Mathieu Biasion / Cedric Beynet

F

101

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

68

TRT Srl

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

102

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

69

Team Greece

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

103

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

70

Progress Motorsport Finland

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

104

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

71

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

LUX/B

105

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

72

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

106

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

73

Prospeed Motorsport

Tom Curtis / Andrew Bargery

GB

107

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

74

Nicola Tali / Marco Mirabella

I

108

Opel Astra OPC

N3

75

Corrado Bertolin / Mirco Zanotto

I

110

Opel Astra GSi 16V

N3

76

Antonio Pietro Fresi / Antonio Marcello Orecchioni

I

111

SEAT Ibiza

N3

77

Gerri Pranzoni / Paolo Pranzoni

I

112

Renault Clio RS

N3

78

Salvatore Filigheddu / Agostina Orecchioni

I

113

Peugeot 106

N2

79

Ferninando Buscarini / Matteo Giovanni

I

114

Rover 105 ZR

N1

Benedetto d´Innocenzo / Iacopo Innocenti

I

93

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

cancelled entry

Giuseppe Fantini / Gianluca Ugolini

RSM

109

Opel Astra OPC

N3

cancelled entry