News | Archives | Rally Forum | GuestBook | Gallery | Statistics | RP Info | Rallying links | Index

World Rally Championship 2006

Round 8 Acropolis Rally 
(June 2-4)

53RD BP ULTIMATE ACROPOLIS RALLY OF GREECE

- 8th round of the FIA World Rally Championship 2006, 4th round of the Pdoduction Car World Championship 2006
- 18 stages, 1278,55 km including 355,62 km of timed stages
- Petter Solberg enters his 100th world championship rally

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

TIME

1

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

3:56:26.8

2

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:58:53.6

3

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

4:00:10.6

4

Astra Racing

Toni Gardemeister / Jakke Honkanen

FIN

16

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

4:00:47.6

5

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

4:01:22.4

6

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

14

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

4:01:23.2

7

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

4:02:01.2 SR

8

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

4:04:45.8

9

(Mitsubishi Motors Motor Sports)

Jussi Välimäki / Jarkko Kalliolepo

FIN

20

Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05

A8

4:07:55.5

10

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

4:09:57.6

11

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

4:10:28.6 SR

12

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:11:02.4

13

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:14:31.2 SR

14

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Klaus Wicha

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:17:17.7

15

Egnatia Asfalistiki

Aris Vovos / 'El-Em'

GR

19

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

4:23:17.1 SR

16

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:24:45.6 SR

17

QMMF

Nasser Saleh Al-Attiyah / Chris Patterson

QA/GB

39

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:28:43.3

18

(Tango Rally Team)

Gabriel Pozzo / Daniel Stillo

RA

35

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:28:55.3

19

Syms Rally Team

Aki Teiskonen / Mikka Teiskonen

FIN

45

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:29:13.7

20

(Mitsubishi Paris West Team)

Mirco Baldacci / Giovanni Agnese

RSM/I

36

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:32:37.4

21

Subaru Team Arai

Toshihiro Arai / Tony Sircombe

J/NZ

31

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

4:33:37.7 SR

22

(Tommi Mäkinen Racing)

Jari-Matti Latvala / Miikka Anttila

FIN

37

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

4:36:11.2

23

Khalid Al-Qassimi / Nicky Beech

UAE/GB

65

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:37:38.7

24

(Tango Rally Team)

Marcos Ligato / Ruben Garcia

RA

32

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:41:48.2

25

Konstantinos Pitsos / Stelios Karapapazis

GR

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:42:24.9

26

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

4:44:03.2 SR

27

Errani Team Group

Stefano Marrini / Tiziana Sandroni

I

40

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:44:58.3

28

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

69

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:48:47.2

29

Subaru Rally Team Russia

Sergey Uspenskiy / Dmitry Eremeev

RUS

42

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

4:49:35.8

30

(Tango Rally Team)

Sebastián Beltran / Ricardo Rojas

RA/RCH

34

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:52:02.5

31

Hellenic Police

Grigoris Nioras / Anastasios Goussetis

GR

61

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

4:55:09.1

32

Nigel Heath / Steve Lancaster

GB

46

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:58:07.0

33

Subaru Team Quasys

Takuma Kamada / Hakaru Ichino

J

41

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

5:03:11.2

34

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

81

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

5:05:16.1

35

"Trofonios" / Alexandros Paleologos

GR

77

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

5:09:48.8

36

George Klouvatos / Andreas Vlahogenis

GR

95

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

5:10:02.2

37

OMV CEE Rally Team

Andrej Jereb / Miran Kacin

SLO

43

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

5:10:08.6

38

Haris Kaltsounis / Konstantinos Exarhos

GR

82

Opel Corsa Super 1600

A6

5:10:49.2

39

Andreas Krattiger / Ennio Carnelos

CR/I

88

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

5:11:30.1

40

Pavlos Moshoutis / George Kairis

GR

80

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

5:11:36.1

41

Stergios Stratelis / Thomas Gagakas

GR

86

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

5:17:27.1

42

Loris Baldacci / Dario d'Esposito

RSM/I

87

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

5:18:00.8

43

Dmitris Psylos / Konstantinos Kontos

GR

63

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

5:19:55.6

44

Dimitris Nassoulas / Mihalis Patrikoussis

GR

60

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

5:21:50.1

45

Francesco Trevisin / Alberto Bordin

I

89

Subaru Impreza STi

N4

5:34:08.8

46

Dionyssis Spanos / Sotiris Gotovos

GR

90

Subaru Impreza STi

N4

5:34:41.7

47

Ioannis Margaronis / Konstantinos Mikes

GR

97

Hundai Accent

A6

5:36:36.9

48

Michael Honda / Lidie Vicikova

CZ

103

Citroen Saxo Kit Car

A6

5:37:09.7

49

Dionissis Gazetas / Athanasios Papageorgiou

GR

96

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

5:38:38.9

50

Athanassios Tsilis / "Kas"

GR

92

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

5:43:41.3

51

Dimitris Arvanitis / Markos Tsaousoglou

GR

101

Honda Civic

A6

5:47:48.4

52

Christos Ekonomou / Theodoros Hatzitheodoridis

GR

99

Citroen C2

A6

5:48:15.9

53

"Panos" / "Vas"

GR

94

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

5:51:56.4

54

Stelios Stavrianoudakis / Panayiotis Kondylis

GR

93

Subaru Impreza 555

N4

5:52:26.6

55

"Kirkos Junior" - / Ioannis Sengos

GR

78

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

5:55:23.1

56

Haralambos Gazetas / George Faskiotis

GR

85

Toyota Yaris

A5

5:55:35.3

57

Marcello Furibondi / Marco di Egidio

I

91

Subaru Impreza STi

N4

6:05:37.5

58

Andreas Nicolaou / Iordanis Iordanou

CY

114

Suzuki Ignis Sport

N2

6:09:41.6

59

Konstantinos Labouras / Alexandros Kotzias

GR

104

Toyota Corolla AE 111

A6

6:09:44.4

60

"Leonidas" / George Kotsalis

GR

70

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

6:13:12.5

61

Dimitris Vassilis / "Ikaros"

GR

106

Peugeot 206

A6

6:14:08.0

62

Ioannis Zounis / Spyros Demetzis

GR

108

MG ZR 105

A5

6:14:16.3

63

Themistoklis Katsabekis / Christos Flakos

GR

112

VW Polo

A5

6:14:51.7

64

Christina Stathaki / Jane Sabanikou

GR

105

Peugeot 206

A6

6:17:48.8

65

Dionissis Mavrodis / Dimitris Kehagias

GR

100

Nissan Micra K11

A5

6:23:16.1

66

"Iraklis" / George Papageorgiou

GR

113

Nissan Almera

A7

6:44:00.7

67

Dimitris Kapnias / Evangelos Sevastopoulos

GR

109

Toyota Yaris

A5

6:51:07.8

68

Dimitris Angeletos / Evangelos Velentzas

GR

111

Toyota Yaris

A5

6:51:45.2

69

Nikolaos Paraperas / Kyriakos Kyratzis

GR

107

MG ZR 160

A7

7:04:51.5

LEADING RETIREMENTS

SS=Special Stage

SS

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

CAUSE

12

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

road accident

13

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

14

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

accident

13,14

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

gearbox,steering arm

12,17

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

12

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

gearbox

7,17

Egnatia Asfalistiki

Aris Vovos / 'El-Em'

GR

19

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

punctures,engine

6

Subaru Team Arai

Toshihiro Arai / Tony Sircombe

J/NZ

31

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

steering arm

11

(Tango Rally Team)

Marcos Ligato / Ruben Garcia

RA

32

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

front suspension

13

(Tango Rally Team)

Gabriel Pozzo / Daniel Stillo

RA

35

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4

Automobilklub Rzemieslnik Warszawa

Leszek Kuzaj / Maciek Szczepaniak

PL

38

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

accident

6,12

Subaru Rally Team Russia

Sergey Uspenskiy / Dmitry Eremeev

RUS

42

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

driveshaft,suspension

1

Nigel Heath / Steve Lancaster

GB

46

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

3

Dimitris Nassoulas / Mihalis Patrikoussis

GR

60

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

9

Efthimios Halkias / Leonidas Mahaeras

GR

62

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

mechanical

7

Konstantinos Apostolou / Mihalis Kriadis

GR

66

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

A8

11

(JM Engineering)

Emmanuel Stefanis / Konstantinos Stefanis

GR

67

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

mechanical

13

Lion Hellas SA

Konstantinos Paradissis / Maria Takou

GR

68

Peugeot 206 Super 1600

A6

9

Christos Platis / George Melissourgos

GR

74

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

mechanical

13

"Taz" / Konstantinos Soukoulis

GR

76

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

4

George Kantzavelos / Maria Stavropoulou

GR

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

mechanical

13

Hellenic Police

Ioannis Plagos / Konstantinos Kakalis

GR

83

Nissan Micra K11 Kit Car

A5

13

George Hatzirigas / Minoas Mihaelakis

GR

84

MG ZR 105

A5

13

Grigoris Ladogiannis / Nikolaos Ladogiannis

GR

98

Fiat Seicento

A5

4

"Castor" / Elias Kafaoglou

GR

102

Peugeot 206

A6

mechanical

7

Konstantinos Papadimitropoulos / Stamatis Seimenis

GR

110

Toyota Yaris

A5

18

Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis / Nikolaos Petropoulos

GR

115

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

excluded

STARTERS 84 (15 PCWRC)

FINISHERS 69 (14 PCWRC)

WINNER´S AVER. SPEED

RALLY LEADERS

SS 1 Loeb, 2-18 Gronholm

PCWRC

SS 1 Baldacci, 2-3 Al-Attiyah, 4 Teiskonen, 5-12 Pozzo, 13 Al-Attiyah, 14-16 Teiskonen, 17-18 Al-Attiyah

N

SS 1 Baldacci, 2-3 Al-Attiyah, 4 Teiskonen, 5-12 Pozzo, 13 Al-Attiyah, 14-16 Teiskonen, 17-18 Al-Attiyah

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Marcus Grönholm

11 5 1 1 0 0

Petter Solberg

4 5 5 0 1 0

Sebastien Loeb

3 4 5 2 0 2

Daniel Sordo

0 2 0 3 4 1

Francois Duval

0 1 2 1 1 2

Henning Solberg

0 1 0 1 3 1

Mikko Hirvonen

0 0 2 4 4 2

Toni Gardemeister

0 0 2 2 1 4

Chris Atkinson

0 0 1 3 1 2

Manfred Stohl

0 0 0 1 1 4

Xavier Pons

0 0 0 1 0 0

Jussi Välimäki

0 0 0 0 1 0

PCWRC

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Gabriel Pozzo

7 5 1 2 0 0

Toshihiro Arai

4 2 2 4 0 2

Nasser Saleh Al-Attiyah

3 6 2 1 4 0

Mirco Baldacci

3 1 3 1 3 2

Marcos Ligato

2 0 2 1 5 1

Aki Teiskonen

1 0 1 5 0 3

Jari-Matti Latvala

0 3 3 1 2 2

Takuma Kamada

0 0 2 1 1 2

Andrej Jereb

0 0 1 0 0 3

Sebastián Beltran

0 0 0 1 2 2

Sergey Uspenskiy

0 0 0 1 0 1

Leszek Kuzaj

0 0 0 0 1 0

N

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Gabriel Pozzo

7 5 1 2 0 0

Toshihiro Arai

4 2 2 3 1 2

Nasser Al-Attiyah

3 6 2 1 3 1

Mirco Baldacci

3 1 3 1 3 2

Marcos Ligato

2 0 2 1 5 1

Aki Teiskonen

1 0 1 5 0 3

Jari-Matti Latvala

0 3 3 1 2 2

Takuma Kamada

0 0 2 1 1 1

Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis

0 0 1 0 1 0

Sebastián Beltran

0 0 0 1 0 4

Andrej Jereb

0 0 0 1 0 1

Sergey Uspenskiy

0 0 0 1 0 0

Conrad Rautenbach

0 0 0 0 2 0

Leszek Kuzaj

0 0 0 0 1 0

 

SPECIAL NOTES FROM THE STAGES

SS 3, Chris Atkinson (Subaru). Suffered from a broken driveshaft.
SS 3, Sebastian Beltran (Mitsubishi). Had problem with the turbo pipe and lost lot of time.
SS 4, Kosti Katajamaki (Ford). Suffered from broken power steering.
SS 4, Leszek Kuzaj (Subaru).Rolled and broke a steering arm. Because of resulting damage to the roll cage he is unable to re-start under SupeRally regulations. Retired.
SS 6, Jari-Matti Latvala (Subaru). Had a puncture and lost 3 minutes.
SS 7, Toni Gardemeister (Citroen). His arm is hurting a lot due to a hard bump after hitting on a rock.
SS 7, Aris Vovos (Subaru). Stopped inside the stage due to both front tyres punctured.
SS 8, Jussi Valimaki (Mitsubishi). Went off the road 800 meters after the start of the stage, but managed to get the car moving again. Lost more than one minute and a half. Squashed the exhaust pipe, which is restricting the power.
SS 9, Henning Solberg (Peugeot). Lost the brakes at the end of the stage. Lost some time.
SS 9, Francois Duval (Skoda). Went off the road 10 kilometers after the start of the stage and lost some time.
SS 9, Petter Solberg (Subaru). Stopped on a haripin losing time.
SS 10, Kosti Katajamaki (Ford). Went off the road in the slow corner and lost at least 40 seconds. Finished stage with some damage to the back of the car - leaking fluid from the gearbox. 
SS 10, Toni Gardemeister (Citroen). He overshot a junction and stalled the engine twice and lost a lot of time.
SS 10, Petter Solberg (Subaru). Went off the road just before the finish of the stage.
SS 11,
Francois Duval (Skoda). Lost the gear change and was forced to use the manual gearshift loosing a lot of time.
SS 12, Jan Kopecky (Skoda). Stopped in the stage with rear wheel damage. Retired
SS 12, Kosti Katajamaki (Ford). The gearbox is leaking oil and the gearbox temperature is very high.
SS 12, Francois Duval (Skoda). Stopped in the stage with gearbox problems. Retired
SS 12, Chris Atkinson (Subaru). Stopped on the stage with suspected bent front left steering. Managed to finish stage and trying to fix steering on road section
SS 13, Petter Solberg (Subaru). On the road section to the final stage, approx 11kms before the start, Solberg was negotiating a right hand bend when a car came around the corner in the opposite direction on Petters side of the road. He swerved to avoid it and hit a large rock on the side of the road sustaining damage to the front right corner making it impossible for him to continue today. Retired
SS 13. Sebastien Loeb (Citroen). Lost the back left wheel, car down on the back suspension.
SS 13, Chris Atkinson (Subaru). Has stopped on the stage with the same problem as the previous stage, damaged steering. Retired
SS 14, Andreas Aigner (Skoda). Stopped 6.5kms into the stage, got going again although reported to have damage to the front end of the car - finished stage with front bumper missing.
SS 14, Kosti Katajamaki (Ford). Hit a rock and broke the steering arm, can't carry on. Finished stage with damage to the car.
SS 14, Manfred Stohl (Peugeot). Rolled on the stage. Retired
SS 16, Aki Teiskonen (Subaru). Broken rear linkage in the rear of the car.

 

STAGE WINNERS

Stage Special Stage Name Length
km
No. Driver
(Vehicle)
Time
1 Athens Olympic Stadium 1 2.79 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 02:21.4  
3 Imittos 1 11.43 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 07:03.3
3 Skourta 1 23.79 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 14:40.1
4 Thiva 1 23.76 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 17:16.9
5 Imittos 2 11.43 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 06:58.3
6 Skourta 2 23.79 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 14:29.6
7 Thiva 2 23.76 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 16:54.1
8 Mandra 1 12.60 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 08:50.7
9 Kineta 1 37.33 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 25:39.1
10 Psatha 1 17.40 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 11:21.3
11 Mandra 2 12.60 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 08:43.1
12 Kineta 2 37.33 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 25:20.2
13 Psatha 2 17.40 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 11:23.6
14 Avlonas 1 23.89 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 14:07.2
15 Agia Sotira 1 24.77 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 17:02.0
16 Avlonas 2 23.89 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 14:00.6
17 Agia Sotira 2 24.77 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 16:49.6
18 Athens Olympic Stadium 2 2.79 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 02:21.7

Official Entry List 

Top drivers in starting order 
M = Manufacturer´s nominated driver
1 = FIA Seeding Manufacturer´s nominated driver, 2 = FIA Seeding driver´s category
ad = World Rally Car with active differential transmission
pd = World Rally Car with passive differential transmission

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

 

 

 

1

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

2

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

3

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

14

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

ad

4

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

5

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

6

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

7

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

8

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

9

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

10

Astra Racing

Toni Gardemeister / Jakke Honkanen

FIN

16

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

pd

11

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

ad

12

(Mitsubishi Motors Motor Sports)

Jussi Välimäki / Jarkko Kalliolepo

FIN

20

Mitsubishi Lancer WRC05

A8

2

pd

13

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

pd

14

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

KOSTI KATAJAMÄKI / Timo Alanne

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

2

ad

15

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

1

ad

16

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

pd

17

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Klaus Wicha

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

ad

18

Egnatia Asfalistiki

Aris Vovos / 'El-Em'

GR

19

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

2

ad

19

QMMF

Nasser Saleh Al-Attiyah / Chris Patterson

QA/GB

39

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

PCWRC

3

20

Automobilklub Rzemieslnik Warszawa

Leszek Kuzaj / Maciek Szczepaniak

PL

38

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

PCWRC

3

21

(Mitsubishi Paris West Team)

Mirco Baldacci / Giovanni Agnese

RSM/I

36

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

PCWRC

3

22

Subaru Team Arai

Toshihiro Arai / Tony Sircombe

J/NZ

31

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

PCWRC

3

23

(Tango Rally Team)

Marcos Ligato / Ruben Garcia

RA

32

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

PCWRC

3

24

(Tommi Mäkinen Racing)

Jari-Matti Latvala / Miikka Anttila

FIN

37

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

PCWRC

3

25

(Tango Rally Team)

Sebastián Beltran / Ricardo Rojas

RA/RCH

34

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

PCWRC

3

26

(Tango Rally Team)

Gabriel Pozzo / Daniel Stillo

RA

35

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

PCWRC

3

27

Syms Rally Team

Aki Teiskonen / Mikka Teiskonen

FIN

45

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

PCWRC

3

28

Subaru Rally Team Russia

Sergey Uspenskiy / Dmitry Eremeev

RUS

42

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

PCWRC

3

29

Nigel Heath / Steve Lancaster

GB

46

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

PCWRC

3

30

Errani Team Group

Stefano Marrini / Tiziana Sandroni

I

40

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

PCWRC

3

31

Subaru Team Quasys

Takuma Kamada / Hakaru Ichino

J

41

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

PCWRC

3

32

OMV CEE Rally Team

Andrej Jereb / Miran Kacin

SLO

43

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

PCWRC

3

33

Dimitris Nassoulas / Mihalis Patrikoussis

GR

60

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

PCWRC

3

34

Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis / Nikolaos Petropoulos

GR

115

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

35

Hellenic Police

Grigoris Nioras / Anastasios Goussetis

GR

61

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

36

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

81

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

37

Efthimios Halkias / Leonidas Mahaeras

GR

62

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

38

Dmitris Psylos / Konstantinos Kontos

GR

63

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

39

Khalid Al-Qassimi / Nicky Beech

UAE/GB

65

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

40

(JM Engineering)

Emmanuel Stefanis / Konstantinos Stefanis

GR

67

Ford Focus RS WRC02

A8

41

Konstantinos Apostolou / Mihalis Kriadis

GR

66

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

A8

42

Konstantinos Pitsos / Stelios Karapapazis

GR

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

43

Christos Platis / George Melissourgos

GR

74

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

44

Lion Hellas SA

Konstantinos Paradissis / Maria Takou

GR

68

Peugeot 206 Super 1600

A6

45

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

69

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

46

"Leonidas" / George Kotsalis

GR

70

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

47

"Taz" / Konstantinos Soukoulis

GR

76

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

48

"Trofonios" / Alexandros Paleologos

GR

77

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

49

"Kirkos Junior" - / Ioannis Sengos

GR

78

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

50

George Kantzavelos / Maria Stavropoulou

GR

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

51

Pavlos Moshoutis / George Kairis

GR

80

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

52

Haris Kaltsounis / Konstantinos Exarhos

GR

82

Opel Corsa Super 1600

A6

53

Hellenic Police

Ioannis Plagos / Konstantinos Kakalis

GR

83

Nissan Micra K11 Kit Car

A5

54

George Hatzirigas / Minoas Mihaelakis

GR

84

MG ZR 105

A5

55

Haralambos Gazetas / George Faskiotis

GR

85

Toyota Yaris

A5

56

Stergios Stratelis / Thomas Gagakas

GR

86

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

57

Loris Baldacci / Dario d'Esposito

RSM/I

87

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

58

Andreas Krattiger / Ennio Carnelos

CR/I

88

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

59

Francesco Trevisin / Alberto Bordin

I

89

Subaru Impreza STi

N4

60

Dionyssis Spanos / Sotiris Gotovos

GR

90

Subaru Impreza STi

N4

61

Marcello Furibondi / Marco di Egidio

I

91

Subaru Impreza STi

N4

62

Athanassios Tsilis / "Kas"

GR

92

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI

N4

63

Stelios Stavrianoudakis / Panayiotis Kondylis

GR

93

Subaru Impreza 555

N4

64

"Panos" / "Vas"

GR

94

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

65

George Klouvatos / Andreas Vlahogenis

GR

95

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

66

Dionissis Gazetas / Athanasios Papageorgiou

GR

96

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

67

Ioannis Margaronis / Konstantinos Mikes

GR

97

Hundai Accent

A6

68

Grigoris Ladogiannis / Nikolaos Ladogiannis

GR

98

Fiat Seicento

A5

69

Christos Ekonomou / Theodoros Hatzitheodoridis

GR

99

Citroen C2

A6

70

Dionissis Mavrodis / Dimitris Kehagias

GR

100

Nissan Micra K11

A5

71

Dimitris Arvanitis / Markos Tsaousoglou

GR

101

Honda Civic

A6

72

"Castor" / Elias Kafaoglou

GR

102

Peugeot 206

A6

73

Michael Honda / Lidie Vicikova

CZ

103

Citroen Saxo Kit Car

A6

74

Konstantinos Labouras / Alexandros Kotzias

GR

104

Toyota Corolla AE 111

A6

75

Christina Stathaki / Jane Sabanikou

GR

105

Peugeot 206

A6

76

Dimitris Vassilis / "Ikaros"

GR

106

Peugeot 206

A6

77

Nikolaos Paraperas / Kyriakos Kyratzis

GR

107

MG ZR 160

A7

78

Ioannis Zounis / Spyros Demetzis

GR

108

MG ZR 105

A5

79

Dimitris Kapnias / Evangelos Sevastopoulos

GR

109

Toyota Yaris

A5

80

Konstantinos Papadimitropoulos / Stamatis Seimenis

GR

110

Toyota Yaris

A5

81

Dimitris Angeletos / Evangelos Velentzas

GR

111

Toyota Yaris

A5

82

Themistoklis Katsabekis / Christos Flakos

GR

112

VW Polo

A5

83

"Iraklis" / George Papageorgiou

GR

113

Nissan Almera

A7

84

Andreas Nicolaou / Iordanis Iordanou

CY

114

Suzuki Ignis Sport

N2

8

(BSA)

Alexandre Bengue / Caroline Escudero

F

15

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

cancelled entry

2

pd

19

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

21

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

cancelled entry

2

ad

David Higgins / Ross Butler

GB

44

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

cancelled entry

3

PCWRC

Theodoros Petalidis / Ioannis Samartzis

GR

64

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

cancelled entry

4 Troxoi

Nikos Tsadaris /

GR

71

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

cancelled entry

Emmanuel Panagiotopoulos / Emmanouel Ahtidas

GR

72

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

cancelled entry

Tibor Cserhalmi / Milos Hulka

SK/CZ

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

cancelled entry