News | Archives | Rally Forum | GuestBook | Gallery | Statistics | RP Info | Rallying links | Index

World Rally Championship 2006

Round 16 Rally Great Britain 
(December 1-3)

62ND WALES RALLY GB

- 16th round of the FIA World Rally Championship 2006, 9th round of the Junior World Championship 2006
- 17 stages, 1206,67 km including 355,92 km of timed stages
- Expected to be the final official entry for the most successful rally car ever - Citroen Xsara WRC
- Subaru starts its last rally with Pirelli tyres before moving to BFGoodrich for next year.
- The world championship debut of the Toyota Corolla Super 2000
- The total age of the three Stobart-entered WRCar drivers Matthew Wilson, Jari-Matti Latvala and Andreas Mikkelsen is less than 60 years.

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

TIME

1

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

3:20:24.8

2

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

3:22:00.3

3

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

3:22:20.0

4

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

JARI-MATTI LATVALA / Miikka Anttila

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

3:23:01.9

5

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:23:44.7

6

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

3:23:52.3

7

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

DANIEL SORDO / Marc Marti

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:24:33.1

8

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

15

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

3:24:47.4

9

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

3:28:25.1

10

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

3:28:52.6

11

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

3:29:13.1

12

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

3:30:46.7

13

OOO TaCK

Anton Alén / Timo Alanne

FIN

70

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

3:40:49.6

14

(Scandinavian Performance)

Patrik Flodin / Maria Andersson

S

63

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

3:41:59.0

15

Subaru Swedish Dealer Team

Oscar Svedlund / Björn Nilsson

S

65

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

3:43:47.3

16

Ryan Champion / Criag Thorley

GB

64

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

3:50:35.6

17

Stuart Jones / Craig Parry

GB

74

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

3:51:19.7

18

David Higgins / Ieuan Thomas

GB

68

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

3:51:21.5

19

(PH Sport)

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

86

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

3:52:51.8

20

(JM Engineering)

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

3:55:04.7

21

Julian Reynolds / Alun Cook

GB

77

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

3:56:16.4

22

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

3:57:00.3

23

Adapta

Mads Østberg / Ole Kristian Unnerud

N

20

Subaru Impreza WRC2003

A8

3:57:07.4

24

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:00:50.2

25

(Jipocar Czech National Team)

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

92

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:00:51.0

26

Jasper van den Heuvel / Martine Kolman

NL

93

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:02:03.4

27

Robert Butor / Imre Toth

H

104

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:02:24.2

28

(Eddie Stobart Motorsport)

Niall McShea / Greg Shinnors

GB

61

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:03:13.9

29

Paul Jones / David Roberts

GB

106

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:04:05.5

30

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:04:23.2

31

PH Sport

Fabien Fiandino / Sabrina De Castelli

F

142

Citroen C2 R2

A6

4:04:53.2

32

Arjen de Koning / Hein Verschuuren

NL

83

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:06:02.4

33

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:06:07.4 SR

34

Stephen Simpson / Mark Booth

GB

99

Hyundai Accent WRC

A8

4:06:13.2

35

James Wozencroft / Robert Fagg

GB

59

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:06:30.6 SR

36

Giovanni Manfrinato / Carlo Pisano

I

89

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:07:14.4

37

Brendan Kelly / Derek Brannigan

IRL

101

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:07:42.9

38

Andrea Cortinovis / Flavio Zanella

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

4:07:48.8

39

Rob Gill / Anders Howard

GB

120

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:10:02.3

40

Cersanit Rally Team

Michal Solowow / Maciek Baran

PL

80

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:10:06.2

41

Mark van Eldik / Michel Groenewoud

NL

81

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:10:19.0

42

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:10:31.9 SR

43

Evert Bolderheij / Sander Röling

NL

94

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:10:52.3

44

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:11:21.8 SR

45

Connor McCloskey / Damien Connolly

GB

88

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:12:20.9

46

Barry Groundwater / Jude Wylie

GB

90

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:12:43.2

47

Doug Shepherd / Peter Gladysz

USA

105

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:14:07.8

48

Piet van Hoof / Niels Leermakers

NL

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:14:28.9

49

Jaap Sinke / Pascal Meijs

NL

95

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:15:12.7

50

Paul James / Derek Davies

GB

109

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:15:21.0

51

Phillip Morrow / Daniel Barritt

GB

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:16:15.8

52

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:17:06.8 SR

53

Dave Weston / Aled Davies

GB

72

Ford Focus RS WRC01

A8

4:17:16.9

54

Spyros Pavlides / Theodoros Vassiliades

CY

121

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:19:22.6

55

Kevin Davies / Shaun O'Gorman

GB

112

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:22:12.8

56

Tom Walster / Paul Williams

GB

60

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:22:21.4

57

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

LUX/B

113

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:22:40.6

58

Richard Roberts / William Robertson

GB

122

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:23:24.4

59

Matt Beebe / Gemma Price

GB

124

MG ZR 160

N3

4:24:03.9

60

Vilius Rozukas / Audrus Shoshas

LT

107

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:24:39.3

61

Hans Weijs / Hans van Goor

NL

126

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:25:51.0

62

Wug Utting / Max Utting

GB

98

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:26:00.4

63

Jonny Milner / Nicky Beech

GB

71

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:27:58.5

64

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

78

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:29:09.5

65

Andrew Barnes / Neil Dashfield

GB

119

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:30:42.3

66

Mandy Bowman / Kenneth Bowman

GB

131

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:31:25.1

67

Gwyndaf Evans / Huw Lewis

GB

66

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:33:07.8 SR

68

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

116

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:36:13.2

69

Chris Moore / Richard Edwards

GB

111

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:38:06.5

70

Maciek Oleksowicz / Andrzej Obrebowski

PL

96

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:39:35.7

71

Nathan O'Connor / Jessica Rogan

GB

123

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

4:39:49.1

72

TRT Srl

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

110

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:45:02.4

73

Rhys Lloyd / Gareth Roberts

GB

135

MG ZR

N3

4:45:18.8

74

Wayne Radford / Craig Drew

GB

117

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:48:35.7

75

Rodney Bennett / Henry Richardson

GB

134

Fiat Stilo

A7

4:49:29.9

76

Steve Smith / John Richardson

GB

132

Fiat Stilo

A7

4:53:27.0

77

Team Greece

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

114

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:54:44.8

78

Fin McCaul / James Smith

GB

141

VW Polo

N1

4:58:55.3

79

Kate Heath / Paul Heath

GB

138

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

5:09:50.5

80

Rallye Sport 2000SE

Daniel Fischer / Attila Taborszki

H

128

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:21:44.7

81

Adrian Linton / Jonathan Linton

BDS

136

Opel Astra OPC

N3

5:38:09.7

82

Darren Jones / Paul Burley

GB

139

Skoda Felicia

A5

5:58:43.2

LEADING RETIREMENTS

SS=Special Stage

SS

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

CAUSE

3

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

damaged rollcage

5

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Klaus Wicha

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

accident

9

(BTR Preparations)

Mark Higgins / Rory Kennedy

GB

16

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

turbo

12

(Tom Hogan Motors)

Gareth MacHale / Paul Nagle

IRL

17

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2,2

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

Andreas Mikkelsen / Ola Floene

N

19

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

accident

17

Gavin Cox / Tim Hobbs

GB

25

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

withdrawn

8

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

accident

2

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

steering

6,2

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

rear axle,accident

15

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

accident

3

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

gearbox

9

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

gearbox

6

Clio Junior Team

Egon Kaur / Avo Kristov

EE

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

accident

8

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

7

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

mechanical

17

(RED World Rally Team)

Alister McRae / Gordon Noble

GB

62

Toyota Corolla Super 2000

N4

accident

17

Bernard Munster / Stephane Prevot

B

69

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

mechanical

17

(Mitsubishi Paris West Team)

Mirco Baldacci / Giovanni Agnese

RSM/I

76

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

withdrawn

17

Peter Bijvelds / Bob v d Nieuwenhuijzen

NL

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

mechanical

6

Neil McCance / Francis Regan

GB

82

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

withdrawn

Kevin Stevens / Timothy Sturla

GB

85

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

6

Robert Swann / Darren Garrod

GB

87

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

mechanical

13

Loris Baldacci / Dario D’Esposito

RSM/I

97

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

17

Nick Kenny / Nathan Parry

GB

100

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

withdrawn

6

Justin Dale / Andrew Bargery

GB

102

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

withdrawn

3

John Lloyd / Pauline Gullick

GB

103

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

mechanical

Robert Butor / Imre Toth

H

104

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

Paul Jones / David Roberts

GB

106

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

6

Thomas Naughton / Colin Thompson

GB

108

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

mechanical

Paul James / Derek Davies

GB

109

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

17

Emma Gilmour / Claire Mole

NZ/GB

115

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

mechanical

17

Huw Jeffreys / Averina Connor

GB

118

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

mechanical

Rob Gill / Anders Howard

GB

120

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

17

Sveinung Bieltvedt / Lars Braenna

N

125

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

withdrawn

17

Tony Jardine / Jonathan McEvoy

GB

129

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

mechanical

6

Luke Pinder / Kim Baker

GB

130

Citröen C2

A6

withdrawn

17

Steve Graham / Tony Graham

GB

140

MG ZR

N1

withdrawn

STARTERS 111 (16 JWRC)

FINISHERS 82 (11 JWRC)

WINNER´S AVER. SPEED

RALLY LEADERS

SS 1- Grönholm,

JWRC & S1600

SS 1-2 Wilks, 3-7Meeke, 8-9 Wilks, 10-13 Mölder, 14 Sandell, 15-17 Mölder

N

SS 1- Alen

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Marcus Grönholm

9 4 3 0 0 1

Petter Solberg

5 3 2 2 0 0

Manfred Stohl

2 1 5 3 1 3

Xavier Pons

1 1 2 2 3 1

Daniel Sordo

1 1 0 2 6 1

Mikko Hirvonen

0 3 0 0 0 0

Chris Atkinson

0 2 1 3 1 4

Jari-Matti Latvala

0 1 2 1 4 4

Francois Duval

0 0 1 3 1 0

Henning Solberg

0 0 1 2 0 2

Mads Østberg

0 0 0 0 1 0

Andreas Mikkelsen

0 0 0 0 0 1

Matthew Wilson

0 0 0 0 0 1

JWRC

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Kris Meeke

6 0 0 0 0 0

Urmo Aava

4 4 2 2 0 0

Guy Wilks

3 6 2 0 0 0

Per-Gunnar Andersson

3 5 2 0 0 1

Patrik Sandell

1 0 1 7 3 0

Jozef Béreš

0 1 1 2 5 2

Fatih Kara

0 1 0 2 0 3

Jaan Mölder

0 0 8 2 1 1

Luca Betti

0 0 1 1 3 3

Aaron Burkart

0 0 0 1 1 1

James Wozencroft

0 0 0 0 3 3

Barry Clark

0 0 0 0 1 0

Bernd Casier

0 0 0 0 0 1

Andrea Cortinovis

0 0 0 0 0 1

Egon Kaur

0 0 0 0 0 1

S1600

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Kris Meeke

6 0 0 0 0 0

Urmo Aava

4 4 3 1 0 0

Guy Wilks

3 6 2 0 0 0

Per-Gunnar Andersson

3 4 2 1 0 0

Martin Prokop

1 1 0 2 2 1

Juho Hänninen

0 1 5 2 3 2

Patrik Sandell

0 1 1 2 5 2

Jaan Mölder

0 0 3 6 1 1

Jozef Béreš

0 0 2 0 3 4

Fatih Kara

0 0 1 2 0 1

Luca Betti

0 0 0 0 2 1

James Wozencroft

0 0 0 0 0 2

Aaron Burkart

0 0 0 0 0 2

Vilius Rozukas

0 0 0 0 0 1

N

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Anton Alén

8 6 1 1 0 0

Alister McRae

4 1 1 1 0 1

Patrik Flodin

2 3 3 3 5 1

Stuart Jones

2 2 5 3 0 0

Mirco Baldacci

1 0 1 2 0 1

Oscar Svedlund

0 2 4 4 2 3

David Higgins

0 2 0 2 2 2

Gwyndaf Evans

0 1 2 0 1 1

Ryan Champion

0 0 0 1 0 5

Niall McShea

0 0 0 1 2 2

Phillip Morrow

0 0 0 1 0 0

Brendan Kelly

0 0 0 0 1 0

Julian Reynolds

0 0 0 0 1 0

Giovanni Manfrinato

0 0 0 0 1 0

Michal Solowow

0 0 0 0 0 1

 

STAGE WINNERS

Stage Special Stage Name Length
km
No. Driver
(Vehicle)
Time
1 Port Talbot 1 17.40 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 09:08.7  
2 Resolfen 1 24.48 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 12:26.4
3 Rheola 1 27.90 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 15:34.5
4 Port Talbot 2 17.40 Km 7 STOHL (PEUGEOT) 09:10.9
5 Resolfen 2 24.48 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 12:41.8
5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 12:41.8
6 Rheola 2 27.90 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 15:39.3
7 Crychan 1 19.46 Km 1 PONS (CITROEN) 10:42.6
8 Epynt 1 13.76 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 07:39.3
9 Halfway 1 18.37 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 10:35.9
10 Crychan 2 19.46 Km 7 STOHL (PEUGEOT) 10:47.7
11 Epynt 2 13.76 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 07:39.3
12 Halfway 2 18.37 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 10:34.4
13 Cardiff 1.1 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 01:01.5
14 Brechfa 1 28.88 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 16:25.8
15 Trawscoed 1 27.11 Km 2 SORDO (CITROEN) 16:19.3
16 Brechfa 2 28.88 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 16:33.1
17 Trawscoed 2 27.11 Km 5 SOLBERG (SUBARU) 16:22.2

Official Entry List

Top drivers in unofficial starting order 
M = Manufacturer´s nominated driver
1 = FIA Seeding Manufacturer´s nominated driver, 2 = FIA Seeding driver´s category
ad = World Rally Car with active differential transmission
pd = World Rally Car with passive differential transmission

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

 

 

 

1

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

2

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

3

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

DANIEL SORDO / Marc Marti

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

4

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

5

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

6

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

7

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

HENNING SOLBERG / Cato Menkerud

N

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

8

Subaru World Rally Team

CHRIS ATKINSON / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

9

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

ad

10

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

15

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

pd

11

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

JARI-MATTI LATVALA / Miikka Anttila

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M2

2

pd

12

(Tom Hogan Motors)

Gareth MacHale / Paul Nagle

IRL

17

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2

ad

13

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Klaus Wicha

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

ad

14

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M2

1

pd

15

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

pd

16

(BTR Preparations)

Mark Higgins / Rory Kennedy

GB

16

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2

ad

17

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

Andreas Mikkelsen / Ola Floene

N

19

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2

ad

18

Adapta

Mads Østberg / Ole Kristian Unnerud

N

20

Subaru Impreza WRC2003

A8

2

ad

19

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

20

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Per-Gunnar Andersson / Jonas Andersson

S

35

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

21

(Renault Team Sweden)

Patrik Sandell / Emil Axelsson

S

41

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

22

Suzuki Sport Europe UK

Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh

GB

48

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

23

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

24

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

25

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

26

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

27

(JM Engineering)

Jaan Mölder / Katrin Becker

EE/D

43

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

28

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

29

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

30

James Wozencroft / Robert Fagg

GB

59

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

31

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

JWRC,FFST

3

32

Andrea Cortinovis / Flavio Zanella

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

JWRC

3

33

Clio Junior Team

Egon Kaur / Avo Kristov

EE

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

JWRC

3

34

Tom Walster / Paul Williams

GB

60

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

JWRC

3

35

(Eddie Stobart Motorsport)

Niall McShea / Greg Shinnors

GB

61

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

36

(RED World Rally Team)

Alister McRae / Gordon Noble

GB

62

Toyota Corolla Super 2000

N4

37

(Scandinavian Performance)

Patrik Flodin / Maria Andersson

S

63

Subaru Impreza WRX Spec-C

N4

38

Ryan Champion / Criag Thorley

GB

64

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

39

Subaru Swedish Dealer Team

Oscar Svedlund / Björn Nilsson

S

65

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

40

Gwyndaf Evans / Huw Lewis

GB

66

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

41

David Higgins / Ieuan Thomas

GB

68

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

42

Bernard Munster / Stephane Prevot

B

69

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

43

OOO TaCK

Anton Alén / Timo Alanne

FIN

70

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

44

Jonny Milner / Nicky Beech

GB

71

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

45

Dave Weston / Aled Davies

GB

72

Ford Focus RS WRC01

A8

ad

46

Piet van Hoof / Niels Leermakers

NL

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

47

Stuart Jones / Craig Parry

GB

74

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

48

Phillip Morrow / Daniel Barritt

GB

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

49

(Mitsubishi Paris West Team)

Mirco Baldacci / Giovanni Agnese

RSM/I

76

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

50

Julian Reynolds / Alun Cook

GB

77

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

51

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

78

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

52

Peter Bijvelds / Bob v d Nieuwenhuijzen

NL

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

53

Cersanit Rally Team

Michal Solowow / Maciek Baran

PL

80

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

54

Mark van Eldik / Michel Groenewoud

NL

81

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

55

Neil McCance / Francis Regan

GB

82

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

56

Arjen de Koning / Hein Verschuuren

NL

83

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

57

Kevin Stevens / Timothy Sturla

GB

85

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

58

(PH Sport)

Juho Hänninen / Marko Sallinen

FIN

86

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

59

Robert Swann / Darren Garrod

GB

87

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

60

Connor McCloskey / Damien Connolly

GB

88

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

61

Giovanni Manfrinato / Carlo Pisano

I

89

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

62

Barry Groundwater / Jude Wylie

GB

90

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

63

Gavin Cox / Tim Hobbs

GB

25

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

64

(Jipocar Czech National Team)

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

92

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

65

Jasper van den Heuvel / Martine Kolman

NL

93

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

66

Evert Bolderheij / Sander Röling

NL

94

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

67

Jaap Sinke / Pascal Meijs

NL

95

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

68

Maciek Oleksowicz / Andrzej Obrebowski

PL

96

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

69

Loris Baldacci / Dario D’Esposito

RSM/I

97

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

70

Wug Utting / Max Utting

GB

98

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

71

Stephen Simpson / Mark Booth

GB

99

Hyundai Accent WRC

A8

72

Nick Kenny / Nathan Parry

GB

100

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

73

Brendan Kelly / Derek Brannigan

IRL

101

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

74

Justin Dale / Andrew Bargery

GB

102

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

75

John Lloyd / Pauline Gullick

GB

103

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

76

Robert Butor / Imre Toth

H

104

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

77

Doug Shepherd / Peter Gladysz

USA

105

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

78

PH Sport

Fabien Fiandino / Sabrina De Castelli

F

142

Citroen C2 R2

A6

79

Paul Jones / David Roberts

GB

106

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

80

Vilius Rozukas / Audrus Shoshas

LT

107

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

81

Thomas Naughton / Colin Thompson

GB

108

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

82

Paul James / Derek Davies

GB

109

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

83

TRT Srl

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

110

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

84

Chris Moore / Richard Edwards

GB

111

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

85

Kevin Davies / Shaun O'Gorman

GB

112

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

86

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

LUX/B

113

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

87

Team Greece

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

114

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

88

Emma Gilmour / Claire Mole

NZ/GB

115

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

89

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

116

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

90

Wayne Radford / Craig Drew

GB

117

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

91

Huw Jeffreys / Averina Connor

GB

118

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

92

Andrew Barnes / Neil Dashfield

GB

119

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

93

Rob Gill / Anders Howard

GB

120

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

94

Spyros Pavlides / Theodoros Vassiliades

CY

121

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

95

Richard Roberts / William Robertson

GB

122

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

96

Nathan O'Connor / Jessica Rogan

GB

123

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

97

Matt Beebe / Gemma Price

GB

124

MG ZR 160

N3

98

Sveinung Bieltvedt / Lars Braenna

N

125

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

99

Hans Weijs / Hans van Goor

NL

126

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

100

Rallye Sport 2000SE

Daniel Fischer / Attila Taborszki

H

128

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

101

Tony Jardine / Jonathan McEvoy

GB

129

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

102

Luke Pinder / Kim Baker

GB

130

Citröen C2

A6

103

Mandy Bowman / Kenneth Bowman

GB

131

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

104

Steve Smith / John Richardson

GB

132

Fiat Stilo

A7

105

Rodney Bennett / Henry Richardson

GB

134

Fiat Stilo

A7

106

Rhys Lloyd / Gareth Roberts

GB

135

MG ZR

N3

107

Adrian Linton / Jonathan Linton

BDS

136

Opel Astra OPC

N3

108

Kate Heath / Paul Heath

GB

138

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

109

Steve Graham / Tony Graham

GB

140

MG ZR

N1

110

Fin McCaul / James Smith

GB

141

VW Polo

N1

111

Darren Jones / Paul Burley

GB

139

Skoda Felicia

A5

Filippo Alessandro Bordignon / James Bardini

I

47

Opel Astra OPC

N3

JWRC

3

(Méca-Performance)

Alexandre Bengue / Caroline Escudero

F

67

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

cancelled entry

Jerome Galpin /

F

84

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

cancelled entry

Denis Grodetskiy / Safoniy Lotko

RUS

127

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

cancelled entry

Andrew Fanning / John Ward

GB

133

Ford Puma

A5

cancelled entry

Richard Hopkins / Steve Durbin

GB

137

Subaru Impreza WRX

N4

cancelled entry