News | Archives | Rally Forum | GuestBook | Gallery | Statistics | RP Info | Rallying links | Index

World Rally Championship 2006

Round 5 Rallye de France - Tour de Corse 
(April 7-9)

50TH RALLYE DE FRANCE - TOUR DE CORSE

- 5th round of the FIA World Rally Championship 2006, 3rd round of the Junior World Championship 2006
- 12 stages, 1045,68 km including 354,18 km of timed stages
- 50th anniversary of Tour de Corse

SR in the time box means that driver retired, but continued with the help of the Supe Rally rule

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

REG.NO

TIME

1

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:43:05.4

2

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

3:43:34.4

3

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

15

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:44:54.1

4

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

EU55BNA(GB)

3:45:04.6

5

(BSA)

Alexandre Bengue / Caroline Escudero

F

19

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

3052YQ75(F)

3:45:53.1

6

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:46:15.6

7

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

473PWL75(F)

3:48:06.7

8

Subaru World Rally Team

STEPHANE SARRAZIN / Stéphane Prevot

F/B

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

3:48:27.3

9

(Pirelli Competizioni - Bozian)

Gianluigi Galli / Giovanni Bernacchini

I

25

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

102AKF69(F)

3:48:47.9

10

(Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky)

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4S89856(CZ)

3:49:16.8

11

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

3:49:45.9

12

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

3:56:17.7

13

Subaru Rally Team Australia

Chris Atkinson / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

16

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

3:58:02.5

14

PH Sport

Brice Tirabassi / Jacques Julien Renucci

F

55

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:09:21.2

15

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Timo Gottschalk

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4:09:47.3 SR

16

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

4:10:09.6 SR

17

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

4:11:13.6 SR

18

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

39

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:12:14.6

19

(PH Sport)

Julien Pressac / Gilles de Turckheim

F

42

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:12:17.6

20

(Jipocar Czech National Team)

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

82

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:12:35.5

21

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

KES047(SK)

4:15:38.7

22

Marc Valliccioni / Marie Josee Poyo-Chanza

F

64

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

4:16:21.1

23

Georges Tanev / Petar Sivov

BG

67

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:18:21.0

24

Patrick Heintz / Roland Scherrer

F

72

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:20:46.3

25

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:21:06.6 SR

26

Pierre Quilici / Biancamari Grangie

F

88

Renault Clio

N3

4:21:35.2

27

Pierre Antoine Guglielmi / Gilles Cler

F

90

Renault Clio RS

N3

4:22:17.9

28

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

4:23:47.5

29

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

Philippe Royx / Eric Jordan

CH

21

Peugeot 206 WRC

A8

4:24:02.2

30

Philippe Giovanni / Jean-Marc Casamatta

F

91

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

4:25:48.2

31

Otto Ludviic / Miroslav Fanta

CZ

71

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:25:51.7

32

Jacques Casabianca / Laurent Vitali

F

87

Peugeot 306 S16

N3

4:25:56.9

33

Equipe de France FFSA (LAD team)

Yoann Bonato / Benjamin Boulloud

F

59

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:26:20.5

34

Herve Guignard / Didier Meffre

F

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:26:32.0

35

TRT Srl

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

96

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:27:29.5

36

Tibor Cserhalmi / Milos Hulka

SK/CZ

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:27:34.2

37

Jose Micheli / Marina Mattei

F

62

Peugeot 206 WRC

A8

4:28:40.1

38

Mathieu Biasion / Cedric Beynet

F

97

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:28:48.1

39

Guy Fiori / Claude Blanc Raffini

F

65

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:29:26.3

40

Stobart VK

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:31:13.9

41

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:31:20.2

42

Jean-Marc Poisson / Olivier Lesigne

F

77

Honda Integra Type-R

A7

4:31:58.8

43

Marc Leandri / Eric Buresi

F

70

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

4:32:06.5

44

Michel Branca / Gerald Forns

F

66

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

4:32:35.9

45

Team Greece

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

102

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:33:37.3

46

Jean-Philippe Muselli / Francois Buffa

F

80

Citroen Saxo VTS

A6

4:33:42.5

47

Clio Junior Team (Set Promotion)

Kalle Pinomäki / Marko Sallinen

FIN

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

4:33:44.6

48

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

4:36:54.0

49

Progress Motorsport Finland

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

100

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:39:35.8

50

Sergio Perez Donosti / Pablo Marcos Selades

F

93

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

4:39:50.0

51

Frédéric Andreucci / Gilbert Dini

F

85

Renault Clio Cup

A6

4:39:52.0

52

Simon Hughes / Claire Mole

GB

98

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:40:50.2

53

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

LUX/B

99

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:41:02.2

54

Jean-Michel Raoux / Sebastien Pogut

F

78

Citroen C2 Challenge

A6

4:41:12.7

55

Sinisa Crnojevic / Martina Maretic

HR

63

Skoda Fabia RS TDi

A8

4:43:04.6

56

Patrick Colleie / Frederic Pouisson

F

84

Citroen Saxo VTS

A6

4:43:24.0

57

Stephane Vouillon / Jean-Calude Impert

F

74

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:48:10.4

58

Jacques Jean Papini / Eric Fourmy

F

92

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

4:49:06.3

59

Jacques Fabregat / Thierry Pigeyre

F

94

Renault Clio RS Ragnotti

N3

4:50:38.9

60

Denis Casanova / Katia Renucci

F

95

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

4:52:10.9

61

Claude Bensimon / Jean Paul Marchini

F

83

Citroen Saxo VTS

A6

4:53:40.8

62

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

103

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:57:23.4

63

Bastien Muraccioli / Dominique Folacci

F

86

Peugeot 206 XS

A6

4:59:37.9

LEADING RETIREMENTS

SS=Special Stage

SS

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

REG.NO

CAUSE

5

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

accident

6

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

JARI-MATTI LATVALA / Miikka Anttila

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

accident

5

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Timo Gottschalk

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

lost a wheel

8

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

accident

5

Equipe de France FFSA

Nicolas Vouilloz / Jack Boyere

F

20

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

accident

2

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

Philippe Royx / Eric Jordan

CH

21

Peugeot 206 WRC

A8

mechanical

7

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

engine

12

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

electrics

5

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

accident

7

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

accident

4

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

accident

2

Clio Junior Team (Set Promotion)

Kalle Pinomäki / Marko Sallinen

FIN

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

alternator belt

12

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

accident

5

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

5

Equipe de France FFSA (LAD team)

Yoann Bonato / Benjamin Boulloud

F

59

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

suspension arm

2

Francois Leandri / Gilbert Luigi

F

61

Subaru Impreza WRC

A8

mechanical

6

(Boyla Automotor Sport)

Dimitar Iliev / Yanaki Yanakiev

BG

68

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

mechanical

7

Jean-Dominique Mattei / Ugo Gregorj

F

69

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

accident

6

Julien Barbolosi / Pierre Poli

F

76

Peugeot 306 Maxi

A7

mechanical

4

Jean-Francois Succi / Magali Anziani

F

79

Citroen Saxo Kit Car

A6

mechanical

2

Stephane Rovina / Tony Barichella

F

89

Renault Clio RS Ragnotti

N3

mechanical

Jacques Jean Papini / Eric Fourmy

F

92

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

mechanical

Sergio Perez Donosti / Pablo Marcos Selades

F

93

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

mechanical

9

Denis Casanova / Katia Renucci

F

95

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

mechanical

6

Progress Motorsport Finland

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

100

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

driveshaft

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

L/B

99

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

mechanical

9

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

103

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

lost a wheel

STARTERS 75 (15 JWRC)

FINISHERS 63 (12 JWRC)

WINNER´S AVER. SPEED

kph

RALLY LEADERS

SS 1-12 Loeb

JWRC & S1600

SS 1 Tirabassi, 2-6 Meeke, 7-11 Aava, 12 Tirabassi

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Sebastien Loeb

6 3 2 1 0 0

Marcus Grönholm

3 5 2 2 0 0

Daniel Sordo

2 3 2 4 0 0

Mikko Hirvonen

1 1 2 2 5 1

Alexandre Bengue

0 0 3 2 4 1

Xavier Pons

0 0 1 1 3 6

Gianluigi Galli

0 0 0 0 1 0

Stephane Sarrazin

0 0 0 0 0 1

Jari-Matti Latvala

0 0 0 0 0 1

Francois Duval

0 0 0 0 0 1

JWRC

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Kris Meeke

4 2 0 0 0 0

Yoann Bonato

4 0 0 0 1 2

Urmo Aava

3 4 2 0 1 0

Brice Tirabassi

1 1 4 3 1 1

Julien Pressac

0 5 0 0 2 1

Fatih Kara

0 0 5 2 0 0

Luca Betti

0 0 0 3 1 0

Jozef Béreš

0 0 0 2 2 5

Conrad Rautenbach

0 0 1 1 2 1

Bernd Casier

0 0 0 1 1 0

Pavel Valousek

0 0 0 0 1 1

Kalle Pinomäki

0 0 0 0 0 1

S1600

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Kris Meeke

4 2 0 0 0 0

Yoann Bonato

4 0 0 0 0 1

Urmo Aava

2 5 2 0 0 1

Brice Tirabassi

1 1 3 2 2 1

Martin Prokop

1 0 4 5 1 0

Julien Pressac

0 4 1 0 1 1

Fatih Kara

0 0 2 3 2 0

Jozef Béreš

0 0 0 0 2 3

Luca Betti

0 0 0 0 3 1

Conrad Rautenbach

0 0 0 1 2 1

Bernd Casier

0 0 0 1 0 1

Pavel Valousek

0 0 0 0 0 1

 

SPECIAL NOTES FROM THE STAGES

SS 1, Petter Solberg (Subaru) Spun on the stage and dropped 45 seconds after flattening his car's exhaust.
SS 1, Daniel Sordo (Citroen) Stop in the stage and tries to reset everything, because the car was not handling right at all, lost at least 20-30 seconds
SS 3, Chris Atkinson (Subaru) Had a rear impact in the closing kilometres which flattened the exhaust pipe. This caused the car to overheat, provoking a transmission problem.
SS 5, Nicolas Vouilloz (Peugeot) Went off the road on loose gravel and hit the rear-left of the car, which is too badly damaged to continue. Retired.
SS 5, Matthew Wilson (Ford) Went off the road into a ditch. Retired
SS 5, Andreas Aigner (Skoda) Hit a bridge and damaged the right side of the car loosing a wheel. Retired.
SS 5, Francois Duval (Skoda) Had serious brake problems which cost a lot of time.
SS 5, Brice Tirabassi (Citroen) Hit a rock with the front-left of the car after coming out too wide from a corner. Punctured, losing a minute and a half.
SS 5, Luca Betti (Renault) Went off the road and took two wheels off. Blocking the road and stage stopped. Retired.
SS 5, Yoann Bonato (Renault) Broke the suspension arm. Retired.
SS 6, Jari-Matti Latvala (Ford) Went off the road on loose gravel. Crashed into a tree and dropped about two metres off the stage. Car reported to be quite badly damaged. Retired.
SS 6, Chris Atkinson (Subaru) Broke the windscreen on the previous stage and now it was completely crazed. Couldn’ t see much, so he didn’t take any risks.
SS 6, Julien Pressac (Citroen) Had a puncture 3 kilometers after the start of the stage. Stopped to change the wheel.
SS 7, Kris Meeke (Citroen) Stopped in the stage. Engine problems. Retired.
SS 8, Francois Duval (Skoda) Went off the road on a hairpin bend. Retired.
SS 12, Urmo Aava (Suzuki) Had serious electrical problems and lost over four minutes, but was able to finish the stage. Stopped on the road section. Retired.
SS 12, Kara Fatih (Renault) Went off the road. Retired.

 

STAGE WINNERS

Stage Special Stage Name Length
km
No. Driver
(Vehicle)
Time
1 Ampaza - Col St Eustache 1 32.89 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 20:45.5  
2 Aullene - Arbellara 1 27.78 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 15:49.8
3 Ampaza - Col St Eustache 2 32.89 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 20:48.8
4 Aullene - Arbellara 2 27.78 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 15:51.4
5 Vico - Plage Du Liamone 1 34.16 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 24:05.6
6 Ucciani - Bastellica 1 26.20 Km 4 HIRVONEN (FORD) 16:56.9
7 Vico - Plage Du Liamone 2 34.16 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 24:03.6
8 Ucciani - Bastellica 2 26.20 Km 15 SORDO (CITROEN) 16:56.8
9 Penitencier Coti Chiavari 1 24.23 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 14:43.0
10 Pont De Calzola - Agosta 1 31.80 Km 1 SORDO (CITROEN) 18:57.7
11 Penitencier Coti Chiavari 2 24.23 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 14:44.7
12 Pont De Calzola - Agosta 2 31.80 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 18:57.0

Official Entry List 

All drivers in starting order 
M = Manufacturer´s nominated driver
1 = FIA Seeding Manufacturer´s nominated driver, 2 = FIA Seeding driver´s category
ad = World Rally Car with active differential transmission
pd = World Rally Car with passive differential transmission

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

 

 

 

1

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

2

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

3

(Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.)

Daniel Sordo / Marc Marti

E

15

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

ad

4

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

5

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

6

(Pirelli Competizioni - Bozian)

Gianluigi Galli / Giovanni Bernacchini

I

25

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

2

ad

7

(BSA)

Alexandre Bengue / Caroline Escudero

F

19

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

2

pd

8

Subaru World Rally Team

STEPHANE SARRAZIN / Stéphane Prevot

F/B

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

9

Subaru Rally Team Australia

Chris Atkinson / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

16

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

2

ad

10

(Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky)

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

ad

11

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

pd

12

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

13

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

XAVIER PONS / Carlos del Barrio

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

14

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Timo Gottschalk

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

ad

15

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

1

ad

16

Red Bull Skoda Team

HARRI ROVANPERÄ / Risto Pietiläinen

FIN

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

pd

17

Equipe de France FFSA

Nicolas Vouilloz / Jack Boyere

F

20

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

2

pd

18

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

JARI-MATTI LATVALA / Miikka Anttila

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

1

ad

19

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

Philippe Royx / Eric Jordan

CH

21

Peugeot 206 WRC

A8

2

pd

20

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

21

(Styllex Tunning Rally Team)

Jozef Béreš / Petr Starý

SK/CZ

45

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

22

(Suzuki Sport Europe)

Urmo Aava / Kuldar Sikk

EE

33

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

23

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

24

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

25

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

39

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

26

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

27

PH Sport

Brice Tirabassi / Jacques Julien Renucci

F

55

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

28

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

29

(PH Sport)

Julien Pressac / Gilles de Turckheim

F

42

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

30

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

31

Equipe de France FFSA (LAD team)

Yoann Bonato / Benjamin Boulloud

F

59

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

32

Clio Junior Team (Set Promotion)

Kalle Pinomäki / Marko Sallinen

FIN

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

JWRC

3

33

Andrea Cortinovis / Massimiliano Bosi

I

46

Renault Clio 2.0 Sport

N3

JWRC

3

34

Stobart VK

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

JWRC

3

35

Francois Leandri / Gilbert Luigi

F

61

Subaru Impreza WRC

A8

36

Jose Micheli / Marina Mattei

F

62

Peugeot 206 WRC

A8

37

Sinisa Crnojevic / Martina Maretic

CR

63

Skoda Fabia RS TDi

A8

38

Marc Valliccioni / Marie Josee Poyo-Chanza

F

64

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

39

Guy Fiori / Claude Blanc Raffini

F

65

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

40

Michel Branca / Gerald Forns

F

66

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

41

Georges Tanev / Petar Sivov

BG

67

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

42

(Boyla Automotor Sport)

Dimitar Iliev / Yanaki Yanakiev

BG

68

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

43

Jean-Dominique Mattei / Ugo Gregorj

F

69

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

44

Marc Leandri / Eric Buresi

F

70

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

45

Otto Ludviic / Miroslav Fanta

CZ

71

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

46

Patrick Heintz / Roland Scherrer

F

72

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

47

Herve Guignard / Didier Meffre

F

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

48

Stephane Vouillon / Jean-Calude Impert

F

74

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

49

Tibor Cserhalmi / Milos Hulka

SK/CZ

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

N4

50

Julien Barbolosi / Pierre Poli

F

76

Peugeot 306 Maxi

A7

51

Jean-Marc Poisson / Olivier Lesigne

F

77

Honda Integra Type-R

A7

52

Jean-Michel Raoux / Sebastien Pogut

F

78

Citroen C2 Challenge

A6

53

Jean-Francois Succi / Magali Anziani

F

79

Citroen Saxo Kit Car

A6

54

Jean-Philippe Muselli / Francois Buffa

F

80

Citroen Saxo VTS

A6

55

(Jipocar Czech National Team)

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

82

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

56

Claude Bensimon / Jean Paul Marchini

F

83

Citroen Saxo VTS

A6

57

Patrick Colleie / Frederic Pouisson

F

84

Citroen Saxo VTS

A6

58

Frédéric Andreucci / Gilbert Dini

F

85

Renault Clio Cup

A6

59

Bastien Muraccioli / Dominique Folacci

F

86

Peugeot 206 XS

A6

60

Jacques Casabianca / Laurent Vitali

F

87

Peugeot 306 S16

N3

61

Pierre Quilici / Biancamari Grangie

F

88

Renault Clio

N3

62

Stephane Rovina / Tony Barichella

F

89

Renault Clio RS Ragnotti

N3

63

Pierre Antoine Guglielmi / Gilles Cler

F

90

Renault Clio RS

N3

64

Philippe Giovanni / Jean-Marc Casamatta

F

91

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

65

Jacques Jean Papini / Eric Fourmy

F

92

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

66

Sergio Perez Donosti / Pablo Marcos Selades

F

93

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

67

Jacques Fabregat / Thierry Pigeyre

F

94

Renault Clio RS Ragnotti

N3

68

Denis Casanova / Katia Renucci

F

95

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

69

TRT Srl

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

96

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

70

Mathieu Biasion / Cedric Beynet

F

97

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

71

Simon Hughes / Claire Mole

GB

98

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

72

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

L/B

99

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

73

Progress Motorsport Finland

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

100

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

74

Team Greece

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

102

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

75

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

103

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

NICOLAS BERNARDI / Jean-Marc Fortin

F/B

8

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

cancelled entry

1

ad

Astra Racing

Toni Gardemeister / Jakke Honkanen

FIN

14

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

cancelled entry

2

pd

Paul Ristori / Lucie Paoli

F

81

Peugeot 106 S16

A6

cancelled entry

Prospeed Motorsport

Tom Curtis / Andrew Bargery

GB

101

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

cancelled entry

FFST