News | Archives | Rally Forum | GuestBook | Gallery | Statistics | RP Info | Rallying links | Index

World Rally Championship 2006

Round 9 Rallye Deutschland 
(August 11-13)

25TH OMV ADAC RALLYE DEUTSCHLAND

- 9th round of the FIA World Rally Championship 2006, 6th round of the Junior World Championship 2006
- 19 stages, 1288 km including 352 km of timed stages

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

REG.NO

TIME

1

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

829DPT78(F)

3:28:34.1

2

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

DANIEL SORDO / Marc Marti

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

821DPT78(F)

3:29:07.9

3

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

EU55CNN(GB)

3:30:53.3

4

Astra Racing

Toni Gardemeister / Jakke Honkanen

FIN

14

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

3:31:07.9

5

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

3:33:00.0

6

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Klaus Wicha

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4S53381(CZ)

3:34:16.7

7

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

4S89856(CZ)

3:34:19.9

8

Subaru Rally Team Australia

Chris Atkinson / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

16

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

3:35:59.1

9

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

EU55CNX(GB)

3:36:59.8

10

(Tom Hogan Motors)

Gareth MacHale / Paul Nagle

IRL

20

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

ET53UNY(GB)

3:41:30.2

11

Red Bull Skoda Team

MATTIAS EKSTRÖM / Jonas Andersson

S

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

5S83686(CZ)

3:46:14.0

12

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

1ES(GB)

3:47:09.0

13

(Wevers Sport)

Erik Wevers / Filip Godde

NL/B

25

Toyota Corolla WRC

A8

3:47:57.0

14

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

Xavier Pons / Carlos del Barrio

E

15

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

834DPT78(F)

3:50:43.7

15

(Wevers Sport)

Kristian Poulsen / Ole Frederiksen

DK

24

Toyota Corolla WRC

A8

3:52:37.8

16

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

3:54:00.7

17

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

CS316BC(B)

3:54:39.3

18

Niki Schelle / Michael Wenzel

D

65

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

3:55:07.1

19

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

3:55:29.4

20

(PH Sport)

Julien Pressac / Jack Boyere

F

42

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

3:55:33.2

21

Hermann Gaßner / Karin Thannhäuser

D

68

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

3:56:19.7

22

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

3:57:09.6

23

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

HPR2206(D)

3:59:23.5

24

(MenM Raly)

Mark van Eldik / Michel Groenewoud

NL

61

Subaru Impreza WRC2002

A8

3:59:40.7

25

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:02:50.5

26

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

CT170NH(I)

4:03:48.7

27

Timothy van Parijs / Kurt Heyndrickx

B

66

Ford Fiesta Super 1600

A6

4:03:55.1

28

Gaßner Rallisports

Florian Auer / Markus Peter

D

71

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:04:28.3

29

Kris Rosenberger / Tina-Maria Monego

A

64

VW Golf Mk IV GTi Kit Car

A7

4:08:24.1

30

Henk Vossen / Johan Findhammer

NL

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:10:20.8

31

Team Greece

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

88

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:13:37.0

32

TRT Srl

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

85

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:13:58.6

33

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

39

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

4:15:32.1

34

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

JARI-MATTI LATVALA / Miikka Anttila

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

EG53AVD(GB)

4:17:31.3

35

Stobart VK

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:18:13.7

36

Erik Moree /

NL

78

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:19:44.1

37

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

LUX/B

87

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:21:30.3

38

Mathieu Biasion / Cedric Beynet

F

86

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:23:02.9

39

Hans Weijs jr. / John Raven

NL

77

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:23:50.7

40

Skoda Auto Deutschland GmbH

Tim Stebani / Ferdinand Heindlmeier

D

95

Skoda Fabia RS TDI

N4

4:24:21.7

41

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

90

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:24:37.3

42

Niels Kunze / Michael Schwendy

D

101

Citroën Saxo VTS

N2

4:24:52.3

43

Gareth Jones / David Mounihan

GB

62

Subaru Impreza WRC

A8

4:26:01.1

44

Azur

Thomas Leger / François Dortu

B

81

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

4:26:51.6

45

Thorsten Kuhlmann / Andreas Schröder

D

82

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

4:29:04.2

46

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

4:29:17.3

47

Anders Kjaer / Trond Svendsen

N

92

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

4:31:38.3

48

ADAC Saarland

Frank Lauer / Kendra Stockmar

D

97

BMW 120 Diesel

N4

4:34:58.0

49

Milan Liska / Tomas Plachy

CZ

80

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

4:35:16.5

50

Emma Gilmour / John Bennie

NZ/GB

91

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

4:36:48.6

51

Michael Eckhaus / Eduard Eertink

D

84

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:40:09.8

52

ADAC Saarland

Marc Ludwig / Ekkehard Schmidt

D

96

Opel Astra GTC Diesel

N4

4:40:55.3

53

David Jones / Steven Smallbone

GB

98

Peugeot 206 XSI

A6

4:46:32.7

54

Gerhard Henneky / Röling Sander

NL

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

4:51:39.7

55

Progress Motorsport Finland

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

89

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

5:10:13.4

56

ADAC Nordbayern

Jürgen Hohlheimer / Wilfried Kippe

D

102

Fiat Seicento Sporting

A5

5:42:33.6

LEADING RETIREMENTS

SS=Special Stage

SS

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

REG.NO

CAUSE

9

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

engine

16

Subaru World Rally Team

STEPHANE SARRAZIN / Stéphane Prevot

F/B

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

CT06SRT(GB)

gearbox

1

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

JARI-MATTI LATVALA / Miikka Anttila

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

EG53AVD(GB)

accident

12

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

Xavier Pons / Carlos del Barrio

E

15

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

834DPT78(F)

7

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

lost a wheel

14

Skoda Auto Deutschland GmbH

Matthias Kahle / Peter Göbel

D

21

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

engine

10

Pieter Tsjoen / Eddy Chevaillier

B

22

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

EO03XYG(GB)

4,9

Czech OMV Rally Team (BSA)

Štepán Vojtech / Michal Ernst 

CZ

23

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

accident

9

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

mechanical

2

Clio Junior Team (Set Promotion)

Kalle Pinomäki / Mikko Markkula

FIN

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

accident

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

7

PH Sport

Brice Tirabassi / Fabrice Gordon

F

55

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

2386NJ52(F)

accident

15

Peter Bijvelds / Bob v. d. Nieuwenhuijzen

NL

70

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

mechanical

Stefan Schneppenheim / Jörn Limbach

D

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

Patrick Heintz / Roland Scherrer

CH

74

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

Henk Vossen / Johan Findhammer

NL

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

Jasper van den Heuvel / Martine Kolman

NL

76

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

Jo-Zi Se

Zsolt Penzes / Andras Thurzo

H

83

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

3

Progress Motorsport Finland

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

89

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

flat tyres

Holczer Racing

Daniel Holczer / Gabor Magyar

D

93

Renault Clio Ragnotti

N3

Markus Moufang / Hartmut Walch

D

94

BMW 120 Diesel

N4

Takahiro Yoshii / Masahiko Nabekura

J

99

Honda Civic

N2

Mark Wallenwein / Stefan Kopczyk

D

100

Suzuki Ignis Sport

N2

STARTERS 73 (13 JWRC)

FINISHERS 56 (11 JWRC)

WINNER´S AVER. SPEED

kph

RALLY LEADERS

SS 1-19 Loeb

JWRC & S1600

SS 1 cancelled, 2-3 Meeke, 4-13 Casier, 14-19 Meeke

N

SS 1 cancelled, 2-3 Bijvelds , 4 Van Den Heuvel, 5 Gassner, 6-8 Bijvelds, 9-19 Gassner

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Sebastien Loeb

6 5 4 3 0 0

Daniel Sordo

5 4 5 2 1 0

Toni Gardemeister

3 0 4 2 4 1

Marcus Grönholm

2 6 1 4 3 1

Jan Kopecky

2 0 2 0 0 2

Mikko Hirvonen

1 2 1 2 3 2

Manfred Stohl

0 1 0 3 2 3

Petter Solberg

0 1 0 1 0 1

Stephane Sarrazin

0 0 1 1 1 1

Chris Atkinson

0 0 1 0 1 1

Francois Duval

0 0 1 0 0 3

Xavier Pons

0 0 0 0 2 0

Andreas Aigner

0 0 0 0 2 2

Jari-Matti Latvala

0 0 0 0 1 1

Mattias Ekström

0 0 0 0 0 1

JWRC

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Kris Meeke

12 3 0 1 0 0

Bernd Casier

3 7 1 2 4 0

Julien Pressac

1 3 3 2 0 5

Pavel Valousek

1 2 3 2 3 1

Aaron Burkart

1 1 2 2 2 1

Brice Tirabassi

1 0 1 0 0 2

Martin Prokop

0 2 4 2 2 0

Conrad Rautenbach

0 0 2 1 3 4

Fatih Kara

0 0 0 2 1 2

Michal Kosciuszko

0 0 0 2 1 1

Luca Betti

0 0 0 1 1 2

N

SPECIAL STAGE POSITIONS

1 2 3 4 5 6

Kris Meeke

11 3 1 1 0 0

Bernd Casier

3 5 3 1 2 3

Niki Schelle

2 3 4 1 2 2

Pavel Valousek

1 2 0 3 3 2

Julien Pressac

1 1 3 3 1 0

Brice Tirabassi

1 0 1 0 0 1

Martin Prokop

0 2 1 4 2 1

Aaron Burkart

0 2 1 1 2 3

Conrad Rautenbach

0 0 2 0 2 2

Michal Kosciuszko

0 0 0 1 1 1

Fatih Kara

0 0 0 1 1 1

Luca Betti

0 0 0 1 1 1

 

STAGE WINNERS

Stage Special Stage Name Length
km
No. Driver
(Vehicle)
Time
1 Ruwertal / Fell 1 20.04 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 11:44.6  
2 Dhrontal 1 11.14 Km 2 SORDO (CITROEN) 07:18.7
3 Grafschaft Veldenz 1 17.72 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 10:49.8
4 Moselwein 1 16.97 Km 2 SORDO (CITROEN) 10:23.3
5 Ruwertal / Fell 2 20.04 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 11:34.3
6 Dhrontal 2 11.14 Km 2 SORDO (CITROEN) 07:18.2
7 Grafschaft Veldenz 2 17.72 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 10:57.9
8 Moselwein 2 16.97 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 10:20.4
9 Bosenberg 1 22.52 Km 17 KOPECKY (SKODA) 13:02.7
10 Panzerplatte 1 30.65 Km 2 SORDO (CITROEN) 18:09.5
11 Erzweiler 1 18.21 Km 4 HIRVONEN (FORD) 10:46.0
12 Panzerplatte 2 30.65 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 18:03.5
13 Erzweiler 2 18.21 Km 3 GRONHOLM (FORD) 10:42.4
14 Bosenberg 2 22.52 Km 17 KOPECKY (SKODA) 12:45.0
15 St Wendel 5.84 Km 1 LOEB (CITROEN) 03:05.0
16 Freisen / Westrich 1 19.06 Km 14 GARDEMEISTER (CITROEN) 11:40.4
17 Birkenfelder Land 13.68 Km 2 SORDO (CITROEN) 07:52.3
18 St Wendeler Land 16.37 Km 14 GARDEMEISTER (CITROEN) 09:08.6
19 Freisen / Westrich 2 19.06 Km 14 GARDEMEISTER (CITROEN) 11:50.8

Official Entry List

Top drivers in starting order 
M = Manufacturer´s nominated driver
1 = FIA Seeding Manufacturer´s nominated driver, 2 = FIA Seeding driver´s category
ad = World Rally Car with active differential transmission
pd = World Rally Car with passive differential transmission

 

ENTRANT (TEAM)

DRIVER/CODRIVER

NAT.

NR

CAR

GR

 

 

 

1

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

SEBASTIEN LOEB / Daniel Elena

F/MC

1

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

2

BP Ford World Rally Team

MARCUS GRÖNHOLM / Timo Rautiainen

FIN

3

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

3

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

DANIEL SORDO / Marc Marti

E

2

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

M1

1

pd

4

BP Ford World Rally Team

MIKKO HIRVONEN / Jarmo Lehtinen

FIN

4

Ford Focus RS WRC06

A8

M1

1

pd

5

Subaru World Rally Team

PETTER SOLBERG / Philip Mills

N/GB

5

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

6

OMV Peugeot Norway W.R.T.

MANFRED STOHL / Ilka Minor

A

7

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

M2

1

ad

7

Astra Racing

Toni Gardemeister / Jakke Honkanen

FIN

14

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

pd

8

Kronos Total Citroen W.R.T.

Xavier Pons / Carlos del Barrio

E

15

Citroen Xsara WRC

A8

2

ad

9

Subaru Rally Team Australia

Chris Atkinson / Glenn MacNeall

AUS

16

Subaru Impreza WRC2005

A8

2

ad

10

Subaru World Rally Team

STEPHANE SARRAZIN / Stéphane Prevot

F/B

6

Subaru Impreza WRC2006

A8

M1

1

pd

11

Czech Rally Team Skoda-Kopecky

Jan Kopecky / Filip Schovanek

CZ

17

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

ad

12

First Motorsport

Francois Duval / Patrick Pivato

B/F

18

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

pd

13

(Tom Hogan Motors)

Gareth MacHale / Paul Nagle

IRL

20

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2

ad

14

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

MATTHEW WILSON / Michael Orr

GB

9

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

1

ad

15

Red Bull Skoda Team

ANDREAS AIGNER / Klaus Wicha

A/D

12

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

ad

16

Czech OMV Rally Team

Štepán Vojtech / Michal Ernst 

CZ

23

Peugeot 307 WRC

A8

2

ad

17

Pieter Tsjoen / Eddy Chevaillier

B

22

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

2

ad

18

Stobart VK M-Sport Ford R.T.

JARI-MATTI LATVALA / Miikka Anttila

FIN

10

Ford Focus RS WRC04

A8

M2

2

ad

19

Red Bull Skoda Team

MATTIAS EKSTRÖM / Jonas Andersson

S

11

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

M2

1

ad

20

Skoda Auto Deutschland GmbH

Matthias Kahle / Peter Göbel

D

21

Skoda Fabia WRC05

A8

2

ad

21

(Wevers Sport)

Kristian Poulsen / Ole Frederiksen

DK

24

Toyota Corolla WRC

A8

22

(Wevers Sport)

Erik Wevers / Filip Godde

NL/B

25

Toyota Corolla WRC

A8

23

(Geoff Jones Motorsport)

Conrad Rautenbach / David Senior

ZW/GB

39

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

24

PH Sport

Brice Tirabassi / Fabrice Gordon

F

55

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

25

Jipocar Czech National Team

Martin Prokop / Jan Tomanek

CZ

49

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

26

Bernd Casier / Frederic Miclotte

B

52

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

27

(PH Sport)

Julien Pressac / Jack Boyere

F

42

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

28

(PH Sport)

Kris Meeke / Glenn Patterson

GB

32

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

29

(OMV W.R.T. / PRT Motorsport)

Aaron Burkart / Tanja Geilhausen

D

54

Citroen C2 Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

30

(JM Engineering)

Pavel Valousek / Pierangelo Scalvini

CZ/I

37

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

31

(JM Engineering)

Michal Kosciuszko / Jaroslaw Baran

PL

44

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

32

Fatih Kara / Cem Bakancocuklari

TR

51

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

33

Luca Betti / Piercarlo Capolongo

I

36

Renault Clio Super 1600

A6

JWRC

3

34

Clio Junior Team (Set Promotion)

Kalle Pinomäki / Mikko Markkula

FIN

50

Renault Clio RS 2.0 Ragnotti

N3

JWRC

3

35

Stobart VK

Barry Clark / Scott Martin

GB

53

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

JWRC,FFST

3

36

(MenM Raly)

Mark van Eldik / Michel Groenewoud

NL

61

Subaru Impreza WRC2002

A8

37

Gareth Jones / David Mounihan

GB

62

Subaru Impreza WRC

A8

38

Riccardo Errani / Stefano Casadio

I

63

Subaru Impreza 555

A8

39

Kris Rosenberger / Tina-Maria Monego

A

64

VW Golf Mk IV GTi Kit Car

A7

40

Niki Schelle / Michael Wenzel

D

65

Suzuki Swift Super 1600

A6

41

Timothy van Parijs / Kurt Heyndrickx

B

66

Ford Fiesta Super 1600

A6

42

Tibor Cserhalmi / Milos Hulka

SK/CZ

67

Suzuki Ignis Super 1600

A6

43

Hermann Gaßner / Karin Thannhäuser

D

68

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

44

Olivier Burri / Christophe Hofmann

CH

69

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

45

Peter Bijvelds / Bob v. d. Nieuwenhuijzen

NL

70

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

46

Gaßner Rallisports

Florian Auer / Markus Peter

D

71

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

47

Rudi Hachenberg / Kathi Wüstenhagen

D

72

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

48

Stefan Schneppenheim / Jörn Limbach

D

73

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

49

Patrick Heintz / Roland Scherrer

CH

74

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

50

Henk Vossen / Johan Findhammer

NL

75

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

51

Jasper van den Heuvel / Martine Kolman

NL

76

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

52

Hans Weijs jr. / John Raven

NL

77

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

53

Erik Moree /

NL

78

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

54

Gerhard Henneky / Röling Sander

NL

79

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

55

Milan Liska / Tomas Plachy

CZ

80

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

N4

56

Azur

Thomas Leger / François Dortu

B

81

Subaru Impreza WRX STi

N4

57

Thorsten Kuhlmann / Andreas Schröder

D

82

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

58

Jo-Zi Se

Zsolt Penzes / Andras Thurzo

H

83

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7

N4

59

Michael Eckhaus / Eduard Eertink

D

84

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

N4

60

TRT Srl

Alessandro Bettega / Simone Scattolin

I

85

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

61

Mathieu Biasion / Cedric Beynet

F

86

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

62

JPS Junior Team Luxembourg

Gilles Schammel / Renauld Jamoul

LUX/B

87

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

63

Team Greece

Lambros Athanassoulas / Nikos Mouzakis

GR

88

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

64

Progress Motorsport Finland

Kalle Keskinen / Juha Koljonen

FIN

89

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

65

Evgeny Vertunov / Georgy Troshkin

RUS

90

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

66

Emma Gilmour / John Bennie

NZ/GB

91

Ford Fiesta ST 150

N3

FFST

67

Anders Kjaer / Trond Svendsen

N

92

Peugeot 206 RC

N3

68

Holczer Racing

Daniel Holczer / Gabor Magyar

D

93

Renault Clio Ragnotti

N3

69

Markus Moufang / Hartmut Walch

D

94

BMW 120 Diesel

N4

70

Skoda Auto Deutschland GmbH

Tim Stebani / Ferdinand Heindlmeier

D

95

Skoda Fabia RS TDI

N4

71

ADAC Saarland

Marc Ludwig / Ekkehard Schmidt

D

96

Opel Astra GTC Diesel

N4

72

ADAC Saarland

Frank Lauer / Kendra Stockmar

D

97

BMW 120 Diesel

N4

73

David Jones / Steven Smallbone

GB

98

Peugeot 206 XSI

A6

74

Takahiro Yoshii / Masahiko Nabekura

J

99

Honda Civic

N2

75

Mark Wallenwein / Stefan Kopczyk

D

100

Suzuki Ignis Sport

N2

76

Niels Kunze / Michael Schwendy

D

101

Citroën Saxo VTS

N2

77

ADAC Nordbayern

Jürgen Hohlheimer / Wilfried Kippe

D

102

Fiat Seicento Sporting

A5