Codrivers´ WRC wins (year & events won)


position after the season 2007
these records do not include winners of F2-only events and Italy 1986 but do include WCD-only winners

CODRIVER

BIRTH

YEAR & EVENTS WON

1

Aho Atso (FIN)

25.09.1938 Ylitornio

1975<>FIN

1

Andersson Claes-Göran (S)

1.10.1945 Karlstad

1976<>GR

2

Andrie Jean-Marc (F)

16.05.1955 Nimes

1981<>MC

1982<>F

2

Bäckman Lars (S)

26.10.1957 Ekshard

1992<>S

1993<>S

1

Berger Jochen (D)

19.07.1946 Hildburgchaus.

1975<>GR

1

Berglund Bruno (S)

13.02.1947 Nysund

1980<>S

1

Bernacchini Arnaldo(I)

6.10.1941 Milan

1974<>P

2

Biche Espinos Michele (F)

28.09.1948 Cremieu

1973<>MC

1974<>F

2

Billstam Claes (S)

24.09.1944 Taby

1989<>RA,FIN

2

Carlsson Per (S)

22.12.1952 Örebro

1989<>S,NZ

1

Cassina Carlo (I)

13.10.1960 Camaiore

1988<>P

10

Cederberg Björn (S)

23.07.1937 Köping

1976<>S

1979<>S

1982<>S,I

1983<>GB

1984<>S,GR,NZ,RA,CI

2

Chiaroni Jean-Paul (F)

25.5.1962 Ajaccio

1999<>E,F

1

Cresto Sergio (I)

19.01.1956 New York(USA)

1986<>MC

1

Davenport John (GB)

21.11.1939 Hitchin

1974<>FIN

1

Del Buono Jorge (RA)

13.11.1944 Mar del Plata

1988<>RA

3

Delferrier Christian (B)

29.06.1941 Nivelles

1973<>GR

1974<>USA

1977<>I

1

Diekmann Peter (D)

19.10.1947 Reichenberg

1987<>CI

2

Doig David (EAK)

15.06.1939 Nyeri

1974<>EAK

1976<>EAK

4

Doughty Mike (EAK)

2.12.1936 Tanga (EAT)

1979<>EAK

1980<>EAK

1981<>EAK

1982<>EAK

1

Drews Lofty (EAK)

16.07.1940 Tanga (EAT)

1973<>EAK

36

Elena Daniel (MC)

26.10.1972 Monte Carlo

2002<>D

2003<>MC,D,I

2004<>MC,S,CY,TR,D,AUS

2005<>MC,NZ,I,CY,TR,GR,RA,D,F,E

2006<>MEX,E,F,RA,I,D,J,CY

2007<>MC,MEX,P,RA,D,E,F,IRL

1

Evangelisti Stefano (I)

1.12.1955 Cesena

1993<>I

1

Farnocchia Sauro (I)

22.05.1960 Lucca

1992<>i

2

Fauchille Jean-Fauchille (F)

24.11.1947 Pariisi

1986<>F

1988<>MC

1

Fortes Edgar (P)

28.06.1950 Porto

1986<>P

5

Gallagher Fred (GB)

16.04.1952 Belfast

1985<>EAK,CI

1986<>EAK,CI

1990<>EAK

2

Gamet Michel (F)

1.03.1944 Marseille

1976<>MA

1978<>CI

13

Geistdorfer Christian (D)

1.02.1953 Munich

1978<>GR,CDN

1980<>MC,P,RA,I

1982<>MC,CI

1983<>MC,GR,NZ

1984<>MC

1985<>I

5

Giraudet Denis (F)

16.12.1955 Lorette

1993<>FIN

1995<>F

1998<>E,

1999<>CN

2001<>E

4

Grataloub Daniel (F)

19.05.1960 Lyon

1993<>P,F,E

1994<>MC

21

Grist Nicky (GB)

1.11.1961 Ebbw Vale

1993<>RA,AUS,GB

1994<>P

1997<>EAK,F,I,AUS,GB

1998<>P,F,GR

1999<>EAK,P

2000<>E,GR

2001<>RA,CY,GR

2002<>GR,EAK

20

Harjanne Seppo (FIN)

28.02.1948 Helsinki

1980<>NZ

1981<>CI

1985<>P,GR,NZ,RA,FIN

1986<>FIN,GB

1987<>S

1994<>FIN

1996<>S,EAK,RA,FIN,AUS

1997<>P,E,RA,FIN

6

Harryman Terry (GB)

26.09.1938 Belfast

1983<>EAK

1984<>FIN,I,GB

1985<>MC,S

18

Hertz Arne (S)

6.06.1939 Vanensborg

1973<>S

1973<>EAK

1978<>GB

1979<>P,NZ,GB,CI

1981<>S,GB

1982<>FIN,GB

1983<>S,P,RA,FIN

1984<>P

1987<>EAK

1991<>E

1

Hinterleitner Ferdi (A)

10.11.1952 Wien

1988<>NZ

2

Jaubert Jacques (F)

25.02.1944 Lyon

1973<>P,I

20

Kivimäki Ilkka (FIN)

20.07.1946 Salo

1975<>P

1976<>FIN

1977<>P

1978<>P,FIN,I

1979<>FIN

1980<>FIN

1981<>P

1983<>F,I

1984<>F

1986<>I,USA

1987<>P,GR,FIN

1988<>S,FIN,GB

1

Laverne Vincent (F)

21.11.1949 Paris

1978<>MC

1

LeSaux Daniel (F)

22.05.1945 Rennes

1988<>ci

1

Lefebvre Jean-Claude (F)

7.01.1945 Nanterre

1978<>EAK

4

Lehtinen Jarmo (FIN)

2006<>AUS

2007<>N,J,GB

1

Lenne Jean-Jacques (F)

28.08.1947 Joigny

1987<>F

4

Liddon Henry (GB)

20.04.1932 Lontoo

1973<>FIN,GB

d.

23.09.1987 Yamassoukro

1974<>GB

1975<>GB

1

Lindström Kaj (FIN)

31.07.1969 Mikkeli

2002<>MC

7

Mahe Alain (F)

25.08.1946 Toulon

1973<>MA

1975<>F

1977<>F

1978<>F

1979<>MC,F

1981<>F

4

Maiga Silvio (I)

14.06.1949 Sanremo

1976<>MC,P,F

1977<>MC

1

Mannini Mauro (I)

15.01.1946 Vallecrosia

1979<>I

13

Mannisenmäki Risto (FIN)

28.05.1959 Juupajoki

1998<>S,RA,FIN,I,AUS

1999<>MC,S,NZ,I

2000<>MC

2001<>MC,P,EAK

3

Mannucci Mario (I)

31.05.1932 Milano

1974<>I,CDN

1975<>MC

1

Markkula Jaakko (FIN)

9.06.1939 Riihimäki

1977<>CDN

3

Marti Marc (E)

1.10.1966 Molins de Rei

2001<>F

2003<>TR

2004<>RA

1

McNamee Ronan(GB)

7.07.1952 Cork (IRL)

1989<>GB

2

Meadows John (GB)

27.12.1954 Preston

1991<>CI

1992<>CI

13

Mills Philip (GB)

30.08.1963 Trefeglwys

2002<>GB

2003<>CY,AUS,F,GB

2004<>NZ,GR,J,GB,I

2005<>S,MEX,GB

24

Moya Luis (E)

23.09.1960 La Coruna

1990<>GR,NZ,FIN,GB

1991<>MC,P,F,NZ,RA

1992<>EAK,NZ,E,GB

1994<>GR

1995<>MC,P,E

1996<>RI

1997<>GR,RI

1998<>MC,NZ

2000<>CY

2002<>RA

16

Occelli Bernard (F)

20.05.1961 Cannes

1988<>F

1989<>F

1990<>MC,F,I

1991<>I

1992<>MC,F,GR,RA,FIN,AUS

1993<>MC

1994<>F,RA,I

7

Panizzi Herve (F)

13.07.1967 Menton

2000<>F,I

2001<>I

2002<>F,E,I

2003<>E

1

Papin Claude (F)

17.08.1952 Les Sables

1990<>CI

5

Park Michael (GB)

26.06.1966 Hereford

2003<>GR,FIN

2004<>MEX,F,E

5

Parmander Staffan (S)

1.12.1957 Tukholma

1991<>S

1995<>S,AUS

1997<>S,NZ

1

Pattermann Jörg (A)

19.11.1954 Salzburg

1987<>NZ

1

Pegg Stuart (ZA)

21.06.1945 Manchester

1976<>GB

1

Pietiläinen Risto (FIN)

25.07.1963 Jyväskylä

2001<>S

14

Piironen Juha (FIN)

8.04.1951 Helsinki

1986<>S,GR,NZ

1987<>USA,GB

1989<>AUS

1990<>AUS

1991<>EAK,GR,FIN,AUS,GB

1992<>P

1993<>EAK

5

Pons Fabrizia (I)

26.06.1955 Turin

1981<>I

1982<>P,GR,BR

1997<>MC

30

Rautiainen Timo (FIN)

13.11.1964 Espoo

2000<>S,NZ,FIN,AUS

2001<>FIN,AUS,GB

2002<>S,CY,FIN,NZ,AUS

2003<>S,NZ,RA

2004<>FIN

2005<>FIN,J

2006<>MC,S,GR,FIN,TR,NZ,GB

2007<>S,I,GR,FIN,NZ

10

Reid Robert (GB)

17.02.1966 Perth

1998<>EAK,GB

1999<>GR,AUS,GB

2000<>EAK,P,RA,GB

2001<>NZ

2002<>

2

Repo Juha (FIN)

31.10.1957 Espoo

1999<>RA,FIN

4

Richards David (GB)

3.06.1952 Orpington

1980<>GR

1981<>GR,BR,FIN

8

Ringer Derek (GB)

11.10.1956 Chatham

1993<>NZ

1994<>NZ,GB

1995<>NZ,GB

1996<>GR,I,E

1

Rossetti Francesco(I)

12.12.1950 Genoa

1977<>NZ

1

Smeets Sven (B)

2005<>AUS

16

Siviero Tiziano (I)

28.10.1957 Bassano Del Grappa

1986<>RA

1987<>MC,RA,I

1988<>EAK,GR,USA,I

1989<>MC,P,EAK,GR,I

1990<>P,RA

1993<>GR

1

Sylvan Hans (S)

25.12.1944 Linköping

1977<>S

1

Thimonier Gilles (F)

12.01.1962 St Etienne

1989<>CI

1

Thimonier Pierre (F)

18.10.1942 Avignon

1985<>F

13

Thorszelius Hans (S)

19.02.1944 Uppsala

1975<>S,I

1976<>I

1977<>EAK,GR,GB

1978<>S

1979<>GR,CDN

1980<>CI

1982<>NZ

1983<>CI

1984<>EAK

1

Tiukkanen Martti (FIN)

10.05.1947 Jämsä

1977<>FIN

4

Todt Jean (F)

25.02.1946 Pierrefort

1973<>PL,A

1975<>MA

1981<>RA

2

Vial Michel (F)

29.09.19244 St.Claude

1973<>F

1980<>F

1

White Paul (GB)

5.05.1948 Bristol

1980<>GB

1

Williamson David (EAK)

8.01.1952 Hornchurch(GB)

1994<>EAK

1

Wilson Neil (GB)

1.10.1946 Wrexham

1985<>GB

1

Woods Doug (CDN)

31.10.1947 Ottawa

1973<>USA

Back to Statistics